Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 March 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race Three  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:37:10      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:17      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:48:04      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:48:38      
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:51:53      
  F   6     Ann Pickard   W45       Loughton     00:53:16      
  F   7     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:53:49      
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W60       E&H     00:56:22      
  F   9     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V     00:57:55      

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:39:17      
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:40:09      
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:40:21      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:42:12      
  M   5     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:42:26      
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:42:39      
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:44:41      
  M   8     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:45:29      
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M55       E&H     00:45:52      
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:46:08      
  M   11     Abdi Berleen   M45       Ilf     00:46:15      
  M   12     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     00:47:29      
  M   13     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:47:32      
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:47:40      
  M   15     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:12      
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:48:33      
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:48:53      
  M   18     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:49:07      
  M   19     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:49:22      
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:50:36      
  M   21     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:51:01      
  M   22     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:53:17      
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:53:32      
  M   24     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:54:10      
  M   25     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:54:31      
  M   26     Tony Cotton   M70       other     00:55:29      
  M   27     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:32      
  M   28     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:58:50      
  M   29     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     00:59:51      
  M   30     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:59:55      
  M   31     Stuart Halsall   M80       E Vets     00:59:56      
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:02:24      
  M   33     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:02:31      
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:48      

  F   DNF     Linda Spinks   W45   E&H   -    
  F   DNF     Diane Bradley   W50   Ton   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mixed Team     Hillingdon AC  
  4   Mixed Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Mixed Team     Surrey WC