Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 March 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   SW           00:41:23      
  F   2     Jo Hesketh   W35           00:43:12      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:47:22      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40           00:48:21      
  F   5     Anne Lewis   W55           00:48:24      
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W50           00:49:07      
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:49:09      
  F   8     Gabrielle Brooks   W35           00:52:13      
  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70           00:54:21      
  F   10     Pam Ficken   W60           00:57:38      
  F   11     Serena Queeney   W50           00:58:50      
  F   12     Pauline Kates             01:02:54      
  F   13     Val Mountford   W60           01:04:41      
  F   14     Debra Butler             01:07:19      

  M   1     Tim Watt   M35           00:41:15      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M45           00:41:56      
  M   3     John Hall   M55           00:42:33      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45           00:42:45      
  M   5     Dave Kates   M55           00:45:11      
  M   6     Olly Browne   M50           00:46:02      
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55           00:46:24      
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:33      
  M   9     Mike Hinton   M60           00:46:44      
  M   10     Kevin Marshall   M40           00:47:16      
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M60           00:47:47      
  M   12     Chris Flint   M60           00:48:11      
  M   13     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:14      
  M   14     Ted Holmquist             00:50:20      
  M   15     John Borgars   M55           00:50:29      
  M   16     Brian Sturt   M60           00:50:52      
  M   17     Ron Powell   M65           00:51:07      
  M   18     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:51:28      
  M   19     Doug Fotheringham   M70           00:51:56      
  M   20     Adrian Newman   M60           00:52:15      
  M   21     Laurence Dordoy   M45           00:53:07      
  M   22     John O Connor             00:53:49      
  M   23     Paul Ray   M70           00:53:53      
  M   24     Malcolm Brown             00:54:01      
  M   25     P. Van Eden             00:55:21      
  M   26     Jon May   M50           00:55:38      
  M   27     John Short   M70           00:56:09      
  M   28     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:57:13      
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M70           00:57:39      
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M55           00:59:47      
  M   31     Sean Butler             01:01:42      
  M   32     Les Brown             01:20:16      

  M   DNF     Martin Yates       -