Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 February 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League  
  Location:    Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W35   72.90%     North AC     00:57:56       848 
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W50   76.94%     Manx     01:00:53       785 
  F   3     Hannah Hunter     66.71%     unatt     01:01:23       775 
  F   4     Brenda Stoffberg     64.01%     unatt     01:03:58       722 
  F   5     Samantha Draper     61.92%     unatt     01:06:08       679 
  F   6     Marie Gilbertson     58.94%     unatt     01:09:28       616 
  F   7     Stephanie Quayle   W45   63.78%     North AC     01:10:05       605 
  F   8     Alexandra Valentine     57.63%     unatt     01:11:03       587 
  F   9     Ann Dooley     57.13%     unatt     01:11:40       576 
  F   10     Stella Corlett     54.25%     unatt     01:15:29       509 
  F   11     Pauline Clague     54.14%     unatt     01:15:38       507 
  F   12     Sue Reynolds     50.47%     Manx     01:21:08       419 

  M   1     Michael George   M45   84.54%     Manx     00:48:16       750 
  M   2     Alex Eaton   U17M   79.41%     Manx     00:49:52       689 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M45   80.24%     IOMVAC     00:51:16       638 
  M   4     Richard Gerrard   M35   74.57%     IOMVAC     00:51:49       618 
  M   5     Adam Cowin   U20M   73.14%     Manx     00:53:24       564 
  M   6     Chris Cale   M40   69.38%     Manx     00:56:06       477 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   69.75%     Manx     00:56:14       473 
  M   8     Brian Wade     61.17%     unatt     01:00:47       343 
  M   9     Dave Mackey   M40   65.87%     Manx     01:00:58       338 
  M   10     Simon Briggs     60.49%     unatt     01:01:28       325 
  M   11     Noel Ash     60.21%     unatt     01:01:45       319 
  M   12     Andrew Titley   M45   65.80%     IOMVAC     01:02:01       312 
  M   13     Stewart Jones   M40   61.85%     Manx     01:02:56       289 
  M   14     Stephen Corkill     58.84%     unatt     01:03:11       283 
  M   15     Ian Callister   M55   70.96%     Manx     01:03:41       272 
  M   16     Ron Kelly     58.37%     unatt     01:03:42       271 
  M   17     Dick Callin     58.32%     unatt     01:03:45       270 
  M   18     Ed Walter     57.69%     unatt     01:04:27       254 
  M   19     John Callow     57.57%     unatt     01:04:35       251 
  M   20     John Gallagher     56.39%     unatt     01:05:56       222 
  M   21     Sam Fletcher     56.39%     unatt     01:05:56       222 
  M   22     John Watterson     56.19%     Manx Fell     01:06:10       217 
  M   23     Dave Wilkinson   M70   77.42%     Manx     01:06:28       210 
  M   24     Colin Moore     55.94%     IOMVAC     01:06:28       210 
  M   25     Dave Corrin   M65   73.39%     IOMVAC     01:07:38       187 
  M   26     John Robinson     53.79%     IOMVAC     01:09:07       160 
  M   27     Jim Caley     53.64%     unatt     01:09:19       156 
  M   28     Will Brown     53.39%     unatt     01:09:38       150 
  M   29     Peter Lockett     52.91%     IOMVAC     01:10:16       140 
  M   30     Mark Denton     52.18%     unatt     01:11:15       124 
  M   31     Eric Kissack     51.78%     unatt     01:11:48       115 
  M   32     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.45%     unatt     01:12:19       107 
  M   33     Simon Spencer   M40   51.82%     unatt     01:15:07       70 
  M   34     Ron Ronan     49.50%     Manx     01:15:07       70 

  M   DNF     James Betteridge     Manx Fell   -    
  M   DNF     Doug Corkill   M60   Manx   -