Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Isle of Man Winter League  
  Location:    St. Johns, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W35   72.13%         00:58:33       835 
  F   2     Jane Foster   W35   65.11%         01:04:26       712 
  F   3     Brenda Stoffberg   W40   65.42%         01:05:02       701 
  F   4     Samantha Draper   SW   59.01%         01:09:23       617 
  F   5     Marie Gilbertson   W45   63.56%         01:09:43       611 
  F   6     Natasha McKenzie   U20W   58.04%         01:10:33       596 
  F   7     Angela Martin   W40   59.68%         01:11:17       583 
  F   8     Stephanie (*) Quayle   W45   60.75%         01:12:56       553 
  F   9     Ann Dooley   W40   57.13%         01:14:28       527 
  F   10     Stella Corlett   W55   65.45%         01:14:38       524 
  F   11     Pauline Clague   W40   56.17%         01:15:44       505 
  F   12     Alison Fitzpatrick   SW   53.52%         01:16:30       492 
  F   13     Eunice Cubbon   W55   61.61%         01:19:17       447 
  F   14     Sue Reynolds   W55   58.13%         01:24:02       376 

  M   1     Michael George   M45   80.38%         00:50:46       656 
  M   2     Jock Waddington   M45   80.05%         00:51:23       634 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   74.09%         00:52:09       607 
  M   4     Chris Cale   M40   71.77%         00:54:14       537 
  M   5     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.50%         00:54:24       531 
  M   6     David Walker   M40   71.14%         00:54:43       521 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   68.14%         00:57:34       433 
  M   8     Dave Mackey   M40   65.99%         01:00:51       342 
  M   9     Noel Ash   M35   61.90%         01:01:00       337 
  M   10     Ian Callister   M55   73.28%         01:01:40       320 
  M   11     Simon Briggs   M40   63.02%         01:01:46       318 
  M   12     Andrew Titley   M45   65.97%         01:01:51       316 
  M   13     Dick Callin   M55   68.74%         01:03:59       264 
  M   14     Ed Walter   M35   58.64%         01:04:24       255 
  M   15     John Callow   M50   65.04%         01:04:49       246 
  M   16     Stephen Corkill   M35   57.59%         01:05:34       229 
  M   17     Stewart Jones   M40   58.84%         01:06:09       217 
  M   18     Dave Corrin   M65   74.83%         01:06:20       213 
  M   19     Sam Fletcher   SM   55.91%         01:06:30       209 
  M   20     Dave Wilkinson   M70   77.39%         01:06:30       209 
  M   21     Colin Moore   M50   63.10%         01:06:49       203 
  M   22     Phil Colebourn   M50   62.43%         01:07:32       189 
  M   23     John Robinson   M45   59.76%         01:07:44       185 
  M   24     John Tarrant     52.65%         01:10:37       134 
  M   25     Peter Lockett   M50   59.20%         01:11:13       124 
  M   26     Mark Denton   M50   59.17%         01:11:15       124 
  M   27     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.87%         01:11:53       114 
  M   28     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   57.86%         01:12:52       99 
  M   29     Tony Ball   M55   61.97%         01:12:55       99 
  M   30     Eric Kissack   M60   61.16%         01:15:19       68 
  M   31     Simon Spencer   M40   51.35%         01:15:48       62 
  M   32     John Watterson   M55   57.47%         01:16:32       54