Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 3  
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W       P`broke     00:09:33      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:43      
  F   3     Ellie Dainton   U17W       Lla     00:10:52      
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:11:00      
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U15W       Sheff     00:11:51      
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W       Bir     00:12:22      
  F   7     Laura Archer   U11W       Nun     00:12:54      
  F   8     Kara Lane         Bir     00:13:33      
  F   9     Ana Garcia   U13W       Sheff     00:13:46      
  F   10     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:14:52      
  F   11     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W       Schools     00:15:21      
  F   11     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:15:21      
  F   13     Olivia Chesterton         Schools     00:15:32      
  F   14     Ella Sharkey         Schools     00:15:36      
  F   15     Megan Houghton         Schools     00:15:38      
  F   16     Neve Duguid         Schools     00:16:02      
  F   17     Tegan Crowdell         Schools     00:17:47      
  F   17     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:17:47      
  F   19     Mia Canning         Schools     00:18:08      

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M       W&B     00:09:07      
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U20M       Leic WC     00:10:22      
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U13M       Sheff     00:12:21      
  M   4     Benjamin Allen         Leic WC     00:14:03      
  M   5     Tyler Cave         Schools     00:14:19      
  M   6     Josh Bramley         Schools     00:14:39      
  M   7     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:15:21      
  M   8     Kyle Brown         Schools     00:15:32      
  M   9     Charley Smith         Schools     00:16:07      
  M   10     Charlie Smith         Schools     00:16:09      
  M   10     Will McFerran         Schools     00:16:09      
  M   12     Jake Fish         Schools     00:16:38      
  M   13     Harry Muggleton         Schools     00:16:48