Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    2012 Enfield League Race One  
  Location:    QEII, Donkey Lane, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:37:29      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:47:50      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:49:58      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:50:27      
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:21      
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:51:50      
  F   7     Linda Spinks   W40       E&H     00:52:22      
  F   8     Angela Martin   W55       Paddock     00:56:05      
  F   9     Ann Pickard   W45       Loughton     00:56:29      
  F   10     Norma Grimsey   W55       E&H     00:57:29      
  F   11     Kathy Crilley   W60       Sy WC     00:59:32      

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:39:48      
  M   2     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:40:48      
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45       Steyn     00:42:13      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:10      
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:45:26      
  M   6     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:45:59      
  M   7     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:46:07      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf     00:47:18      
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:47:22      
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:48:19      
  M   11     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     00:48:58      
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:49:13      
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:49:31      
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45       Belg     00:49:41      
  M   15     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:50:18      
  M   16     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:50:22      
  M   17     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:50:36      
  M   18     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     00:51:34      
  M   19     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:51:45      
  M   20     Steve Kemp   M50       E Vets     00:51:59      
  M   21     Rodney Dunn   M55       E&H     00:52:47      
  M   22     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:53:24      
  M   23     Ted Holmquist   M65       Chilt     00:54:22      
  M   24     Ron Powell   M75       E&H     00:55:23      
  M   25     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:55:24      
  M   26     Tony Cotton   M70       other     00:56:22      
  M   27     Peter Cassidy   M70       Loughton     00:59:15      
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:01:47      
  M   29     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:01:55      
  M   30     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:03:08      
  M   31     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     01:04:04      
  M   32     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:05:27      
  M   33     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H   4827 metres   00:36:18      
  M   34     Paul Ray   M75       E&H   4827 metres   00:41:44      
  M   35     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H   4827 metres   00:41:44      

  M   DQ     Vilius Mikelionis   SM   Ilf   -    
  M   DQ     Alan Ellam   M55   E&H   -    
  M   DNF     David Crane   SM   Sy WC   -