Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter Walking League  
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter   SW   65.25%         01:02:45       747 
  F   2     Brenda Stoffberg   W40   64.67%         01:05:47       686 
  F   3     Samantha Draper   SW   60.25%         01:07:58       644 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   64.42%         01:08:47       628 
  F   5     Kathryn Clough   W35   58.49%         01:10:40       594 
  F   6     Ann Dooley   W40   58.08%         01:13:15       548 
  F   7     Stella Corlett   W55   63.59%         01:16:49       487 

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U17M   81.04%         00:48:52       727 
  M   2     Michael George   M45   83.27%         00:49:00       722 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   72.72%         00:53:08       573 
  M   4     Adam Cowin   U20M   72.46%         00:53:54       547 
  M   5     David Walker   M35   69.81%         00:55:21       501 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   74.55%         00:56:33       463 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   67.28%         00:58:18       412 
  M   8     Juan Bellando   U17M   66.58%         01:00:28       352 
  M   9     Simon Briggs   M40   62.53%         01:02:15       306 
  M   10     Stewart Jones   M40   62.38%         01:02:24       302 
  M   11     Colin Moore   M50   64.04%         01:05:50       223 
  M   12     Will Brown   U20M   57.02%         01:06:00       220 
  M   13     David Dodson   M45   63.14%         01:06:13       216 
  M   14     Mick Holgate   M65   75.77%         01:06:17       214 
  M   15     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.13%         01:06:46       204 
  M   16     John Watterson   M55   65.86%         01:06:47       204 
  M   17     Ian Callister   M55   66.65%         01:07:48       184 
  M   18     John Robinson   M45   59.49%         01:08:02       180 
  M   19     Dave Corrin   M65   72.83%         01:08:09       177 
  M   20     Doug Corkill   M60   69.66%         01:08:10       177 
  M   21     Peter Lockett   M50   60.53%         01:09:39       150 
  M   22     Gordon Erskine   M65   71.46%         01:10:17       139 
  M   23     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   59.69%         01:10:38       133 
  M   24     Mark Denton   M50   57.77%         01:12:59       98 
  M   25     Tony Ball   M55   61.24%         01:13:47       87 
  M   26     Norbert Will   M75   75.59%         01:13:50       86 
  M   27     Eric Kissack   M60   61.76%         01:14:35       76 
  M   28     Simon Spencer   M40   51.91%         01:14:59       72 
  M   29     Ron Ronan   M65   64.64%         01:15:04       71