Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting  
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   79.66%     P`broke     00:25:08       949 
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W   77.93%     Bir     00:26:20       888 
  F   3     Ellie Dooley   U17W   74.26%     Leeds     00:27:38       824 
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   73.07%     Leic WC     00:28:05       802 
  F   5     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.94%     Leic WC     00:28:07       801 
  F   6     Karen Ratcliffe   W50   76.37%     Cov     00:29:13       749 
  F   7     Ellie Dainton   U17W   69.57%     Lla     00:29:52       721 
  F   8     Beth Jackson   U20W   68.06%     W&B     00:30:09       707 
  F   9     Jessica Mills   U17W   65.88%     Bir     00:31:59       628 
  F   10     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.63%     Hale     00:32:04       625 
  F   11     Marie Marshall   W50   69.33%     W&B     00:32:11       620 
  F   12     Tracey Mills     59.17%     Bir     00:33:26       569 
  F   13     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.86%     Hale     00:34:18       535 
  F   14     Hilary Mann   W50   64.80%     Spark     00:34:26       530 
  F   15     Karen Davies   W50   64.77%     Bir     00:34:27       530 
  F   16     Jill Langford   W70   82.19%     W&B     00:35:21       496 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   80.97%     Tam     00:24:42       604 
  M   2     Andrew Miller   M40   77.56%     W&B     00:24:46       597 
  M   3     Daniel Watling   U17M   77.37%     W&B     00:25:37       538 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   74.86%     Nun     00:26:56       448 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   64.63%     Bir     00:29:02       325 
  M   6     Roger Michell   M60   77.44%     Sy WC     00:29:52       281 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M45   65.32%     Leic WC     00:30:22       256 
  M   8     Mark Culshaw   M45   64.19%     Belg     00:30:39       243 
  M   9     Julian Barnett   M45   64.34%     Bir     00:31:36       200 
  M   10     David Winter   M65   77.29%     Spark     00:31:38       198 
  M   11     Phil Bullock   M35   57.23%     Worc     00:32:33       161 
  M   12     John Gordon     54.47%     D&S     00:32:58       146 
  M   13     George Chaplin   M80   81.52%     Cov     00:35:17       74 
  M   14     Peter Cassidy   M70   71.63%     Loughton     00:35:24       71 
  M   15     Terry Morris   M65   67.18%     Nun     00:35:34       66 
  M   16     Eric Horwill   M75   74.54%     D&S     00:37:26       28 
  M   17     Dave Fall   M65   64.25%     Bir     00:37:37       25 
  M   18     Mark Palethorpe   M45   50.87%     unatt     00:39:38       4 
  M   19     Chris Smith   M50   51.90%     Leic WC     00:40:11       1 
  M   20     Peter Bilson   SM   44.74%     Sheff     00:40:14       1 
  M   21     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   65.05%     Tam     00:40:32       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers