Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 November 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Isle of Man Winter League  
  Location:    Andreas Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W35   70.84%         00:59:37       812 
  F   2     Hannah Hunter   SW   63.24%         01:04:45       706 
  F   3     Jane Foster   W35   64.40%         01:05:09       698 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   64.54%         01:08:39       631 
  F   5     Angela Martin   W40   60.86%         01:09:54       608 
  F   6     Stephanie Quayle   W45   61.74%         01:12:24       563 
  F   7     Kathryn Clough   W35   56.07%         01:13:43       540 
  F   8     Tara Scott   SW   55.06%         01:14:22       528 
  F   9     Ann Dooley   W40   55.77%         01:16:17       496 
  F   10     Alison Fitzpatrick   SW   53.66%         01:16:18       496 
  F   11     Stella Corlett   W55   62.50%         01:18:09       466 
  F   12     Sue Reynolds   W55   59.23%         01:22:28       399 

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U17M   78.47%         00:50:28       667 
  M   2     Peter Kaneen   M50   82.67%         00:51:00       648 
  M   3     Michael George   M45   79.54%         00:51:18       637 
  M   4     Jock Waddington   M45   80.08%         00:51:22       634 
  M   5     Adam Cowin   U20M   71.75%         00:54:26       530 
  M   6     Sean Hands   M45   76.34%         00:54:46       519 
  M   7     Vinny Lynch   M50   76.75%         00:54:56       514 
  M   8     Chris Cale   M40   68.93%         00:56:28       466 
  M   9     Juan Bellando   U17M   71.04%         00:56:40       460 
  M   10     Richard Wild   M40   66.86%         00:58:40       401 
  M   11     Brian Wade   M45   66.86%         01:00:32       350 
  M   12     Stephen Harvey   M40   64.00%         01:00:49       343 
  M   13     Stewart Jones   M40   61.43%         01:03:22       279 
  M   14     Alistair Mazzone   M45   63.62%         01:03:37       273 
  M   15     Ted Walter   M35   57.68%         01:05:28       232 
  M   16     Dave Wilkinson   M65   75.90%         01:06:58       200 
  M   17     Colin Moore   M50   62.74%         01:07:12       195 
  M   18     John Callow   M50   62.30%         01:07:40       186 
  M   19     David Dodson   M45   61.62%         01:07:51       183 
  M   20     John Watterson   M55   64.53%         01:08:10       177 
  M   21     Will Brown   U20M   54.83%         01:08:38       168 
  M   22     John Gallagher   M45   58.83%         01:08:48       165 
  M   23     Mick Holgate   M65   72.96%         01:08:50       164 
  M   24     John Robinson   M45   58.59%         01:09:05       160 
  M   25     Dermot O Toole   M60   66.74%         01:10:25       137 
  M   26     Peter Lockett   M50   59.43%         01:10:56       129 
  M   27     Mark Denton   M50   58.76%         01:11:45       116 
  M   28     Jim Reid   M40   54.16%         01:11:52       114 
  M   29     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.42%         01:12:21       107 
  M   30     Norbert Will   M75   77.10%         01:12:23       106 
  M   31     Brian Moyer   M40   52.52%         01:14:07       82 
  M   32     Ron Ronan   M65   65.45%         01:14:08       82 
  M   33     Eric Kissack   M60   62.06%         01:14:13       81 
  M   34     Tony Ball   M55   59.54%         01:15:54       61 
  M   35     Simon Spencer   M40   51.02%         01:16:17       57