Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 February 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race Two  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     01:35:02      
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     01:36:55      
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     01:38:01      
  F   4     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     01:39:52      
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     01:42:29      
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     01:44:55      
  F   7     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     01:47:23      
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     01:50:49      
  F   9     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     01:50:57      
  F   10     Sue Smith   W55       Ryst     02:09:00      

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     01:11:25      
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     01:12:19      
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     01:22:59      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     01:25:44      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     01:26:35      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:31:37      
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     01:31:55      
  M   8     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     01:34:43      
  M   9     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     01:35:12      
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:35:12      
  M   11     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     01:36:32      
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     01:37:38      
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:39:40      
  M   14     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     01:40:12      
  M   15     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     01:40:45      
  M   16     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:41:45      
  M   17     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     01:42:30      
  M   18     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:44:12      
  M   19     Jon May   M60       E&H     01:44:46      
  M   20     Mikk Bradley   M50       E&H     01:44:54      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     01:46:12      
  M   22     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     01:47:40      
  M   23     John Borgars   M60       Loughton     01:49:46      
  M   24     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     01:52:45      
  M   25     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     01:57:11      
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:57:59      
  M   27     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H     02:01:34      
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     02:01:37