Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 September 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    SCVAC League Final  
  Location:    Ashford, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jane Barlow   W45       Ebne     00:11:57.7      
  F   2     Liz Neville   W55       E&E     00:13:19.8      
  F   3     Julie Chicken         Ebne     00:13:29.8      
  F   4     Jan Farmer   W60       Serp     00:13:32.6      
  F   5     Anne Cilia   W50       B'Hth     00:13:36.1      
  F   6     Justine Lastbury         B'Hth     00:13:40.9      
  F   7     Megan Lee         other     00:13:48.9      
  F   8     Cheryl Sacks   W35       Serp     00:14:19.3      
  F   9     Rose Webb   W65       Radley     00:15:14.8      
  F   10     Kerry Smith         Dartf     00:15:21.1      
  F   11     Rachel Dyers         other     00:15:23.2      
  F   12     Ann Goad         Dartf     00:15:31.9      

  M   1     Graham Chapman   M55       Head     00:10:12.1      
  M   2     Waldis Pauzers   M55       Herne H     00:10:50.2      
  M   3     Roger Michell   M60       Sy WC     00:10:56.2      
  M   4     Micky Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:10:24.8      
  M   5     Dale Martin   M50       Hast     00:11:29.0      
  M   6     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:11:38.5      
  M   7     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:12:11.2      
  M   8     Stephen Shrimplin   M50       Camb H     00:12:19.0      
  M   9     Peter O Keefe   M55       Oxf C     00:12:45.0      
  M   10     William Arbury         E&E     00:13:56.4      
  M   11     John Corcoran         Camb H     00:14:07.5      
  M   12     Dave Mitchell         E&E     00:14:30.6      
  M   13     Andy Ruffel   M40       Ebne     00:14:43.2      
  M   14     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:15:04.7