Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 March 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 5  
  Location:    NSC, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sally Walker   W40   69.48%     Manx     01:01:14       778 
  F   2     Jane Foster   W35   64.23%     North AC     01:04:57       702 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     62.95%     unatt     01:05:03       700 
  F   4     Sandra Halpin     60.56%     unatt     01:07:37       650 
  F   5     Carol Devereaux     59.69%     unatt     01:08:36       632 
  F   6     Maureen Cox   W60   75.25%     IOMVAC     01:08:49       628 
  F   7     Muneera Quayle     59.40%     unatt     01:08:56       626 
  F   8     Kathryn Clough     58.89%     unatt     01:09:32       615 
  F   9     Vicki Heavey     58.03%     unatt     01:10:34       596 
  F   10     Steph Allen     54.39%     unatt     01:15:17       513 
  F   11     Eunice Cubbon     52.97%     unatt     01:17:18       479 
  F   12     Sue Keown     51.94%     unatt     01:18:50       455 
  F   13     Trisha Lovekin     51.60%     unatt     01:19:21       446 
  F   14     Sue Reynolds     51.19%     unatt     01:19:59       436 

  M   1     Simon Capelen     64.10%     Manx     00:58:00       420 
  M   2     Stephen Harvey     62.49%     unatt     00:59:30       378 
  M   3     Shaun Nesbitt     61.20%     unatt     01:00:45       344 
  M   4     Tony Dugdale     61.17%     unatt     01:00:47       343 
  M   5     Brian Wade     61.08%     unatt     01:00:52       341 
  M   6     Jonathan Wild     60.23%     unatt     01:01:44       319 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M35   62.22%     Manx     01:02:06       310 
  M   8     Dick Callin     59.02%     unatt     01:03:00       288 
  M   9     John Robinson     58.23%     IOMVAC     01:03:51       268 
  M   10     Simon Cox   M60   73.29%     IOMVAC     01:04:07       262 
  M   11     James Betteridge   SM   57.35%     Manx Fell     01:04:50       245 
  M   12     David Dodson   M45   64.42%     Manx     01:04:54       244 
  M   13     James Moore     57.19%     unatt     01:05:01       241 
  M   14     Dave Corrin   M65   75.38%     IOMVAC     01:05:06       239 
  M   15     Dave Wilkinson   M65   77.80%     Manx     01:05:20       234 
  M   16     Gordon Corran   M55   69.61%     Manx     01:05:32       230 
  M   17     Colin Moore   M50   64.10%     IOMVAC     01:05:46       225 
  M   18     Brian Kneale     55.69%     unatt     01:06:46       204 
  M   19     Peter Lovekin     55.11%     unatt     01:07:28       190 
  M   20     Jim Caley     54.97%     unatt     01:07:38       187 
  M   21     Bob Corrin     54.64%     unatt     01:08:03       179 
  M   22     Sam Fletcher     54.18%     unatt     01:08:37       169 
  M   23     Ian Strodder     54.04%     unatt     01:08:48       165 
  M   24     Mick Holgate   M65   72.11%     Manx     01:08:50       164 
  M   25     Eric Kissack     53.77%     unatt     01:09:09       159 
  M   26     Roy Brook     53.56%     unatt     01:09:25       154 
  M   27     Peter Lockett     53.14%     unatt     01:09:58       144 
  M   28     Gordon Erskine   M65   70.17%     unatt     01:10:44       132 
  M   29     Haydn Mark Kenna     50.29%     unatt     01:13:56       85 
  M   30     Simon Spencer   M35   51.47%     unatt     01:15:04       71 
  M   31     Ron Ronan     49.50%     Manx     01:15:07       70 
  M   32     Rob Forgie     48.54%     unatt     01:16:36       53 

  M   DQ     Phil Colebourn     unatt   -    
  M   DQ     Tony Ball   M55   Manx   -