Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 3  
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sue Moore     70.54%     unatt     00:58:03       846 
  F   2     Christine Wright     63.50%     unatt     01:04:29       712 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     61.84%     unatt     01:06:13       678 
  F   4     Samantha Draper     61.14%     unatt     01:06:58       663 
  F   5     Maureen Cox   W60   76.17%     IOMVAC     01:07:59       644 
  F   6     Muneera Quayle     59.86%     unatt     01:08:24       636 
  F   7     Marie Gilbertson     59.79%     unatt     01:08:29       634 
  F   8     Brenda Stoffberg     59.69%     unatt     01:08:36       632 
  F   9     Angela Martin     58.66%     unatt     01:09:48       610 
  F   10     Carol Devereaux     57.03%     unatt     01:11:48       573 
  F   11     Julia Kiefer     56.26%     unatt     01:12:47       556 
  F   12     Donna Long     56.09%     unatt     01:13:00       552 
  F   13     Kathryn Clough     56.03%     unatt     01:13:05       551 
  F   14     Jayne Cubbon     55.79%     unatt     01:13:24       545 
  F   15     Fiona Edwards     55.76%     unatt     01:13:26       544 
  F   16     Alison Fitzpatrick     55.42%     unatt     01:13:53       536 
  F   17     Ann Dooley     55.13%     unatt     01:14:16       530 
  F   18     Emma Skillicorn     55.01%     unatt     01:14:26       527 
  F   19     Steph Allen     54.13%     unatt     01:15:39       507 
  F   20     Claire Sayle     53.36%     unatt     01:16:44       489 
  F   21     Sue Keown     52.46%     unatt     01:18:03       467 
  F   22     Trisha Lovekin     51.17%     unatt     01:20:01       436 

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   77.99%     IOMVAC     00:52:19       601 
  M   2     Richard Gerrard   M35   71.33%     IOMVAC     00:53:48       551 
  M   3     Alex Eaton   U17M   74.14%     Manx     00:54:18       534 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   74.61%     IOMVAC     00:56:02       479 
  M   5     Adam Cowin   U20M   68.08%     Manx     00:58:10       416 
  M   6     Tony Dugdale     63.39%     unatt     00:58:39       402 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M35   65.23%     Manx     00:59:14       385 
  M   8     Dave Mackey   M40   67.21%     Manx     00:59:17       384 
  M   9     Michael Bonney     62.40%     unatt     00:59:35       375 
  M   10     Ian Callister   M55   72.57%     Manx     01:01:42       319 
  M   11     Shaun Nesbitt     59.73%     unatt     01:02:15       306 
  M   12     Carl Senogles     59.38%     unatt     01:02:37       297 
  M   13     James Betteridge     58.66%     Manx Fell     01:03:23       279 
  M   14     Dick Callin     58.28%     unatt     01:03:48       269 
  M   15     John Robinson     58.02%     IOMVAC     01:04:05       262 
  M   16     Brian Wade     57.64%     unatt     01:04:30       253 
  M   17     Dave Corrin   M65   75.92%     IOMVAC     01:04:38       249 
  M   18     Dave Wilkinson   M65   77.56%     Manx     01:05:32       230 
  M   19     James Moore     56.55%     unatt     01:05:45       225 
  M   20     Derek Atkinson     56.18%     unatt     01:06:11       216 
  M   21     David Dodson   M45   62.19%     Manx     01:06:41       206 
  M   22     Colin Moore     55.46%     IOMVAC     01:07:02       199 
  M   23     Peter Lovekin     55.05%     unatt     01:07:32       189 
  M   24     Ted Walter     54.89%     unatt     01:07:44       185 
  M   25     Jim Caley     54.62%     unatt     01:08:04       179 
  M   26     Sam Fletcher     54.33%     unatt     01:08:26       172 
  M   27     Ben Truman     54.18%     unatt     01:08:37       169 
  M   28     John Callow     54.08%     unatt     01:08:45       166 
  M   29     Brian Kneale     53.42%     unatt     01:09:36       151 
  M   30     Bob Corrin     52.96%     unatt     01:10:12       140 
  M   31     Roy Brook     52.35%     unatt     01:11:01       127 
  M   32     Peter Lockett     51.96%     unatt     01:11:33       119 
  M   33     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.19%     unatt     01:11:44       116 
  M   34     Eric Kissack     51.51%     unatt     01:12:11       109 
  M   35     Ashley Cowin     51.38%     unatt     01:12:22       107 
  M   36     Tony Ball   M55   60.92%     Manx     01:13:30       91 
  M   37     Simon Spencer   M35   52.11%     unatt     01:14:09       82 
  M   38     Ron Ronan     49.06%     Manx     01:15:47       62 
  M   39     Matthew Crowe     45.65%     unatt     01:21:27       15 
  M   40     Eric Baker     44.88%     unatt     01:22:51       8 

  F   DNF     Sandra Halpin     unatt   -    
  M   DNF     Mike Marshall     unatt   -    
  M   DNF     Dave Fox     unatt   -