Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 July 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    100 mile
  Race:    Centenary 100 miles/National Long Distance Championship  
  Location:    Lingfield Park Racecourse, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W60       Sy WC     20:18:23      
  F   2     Ilona Klinkendon         WORLD NLD     21:04:02      
  F   3     Caroline Mestdagh-Schoors         WORLD BEL     21:30:57      
  F   4     Marie-Paule Vandenabeele         WORLD NLD     21:32:01      
  F   5     Wendy Thurrell         LDWA     21:33:35      
  F   6     Tara Williams         LDWA     21:33:35      
  F   7     Sarah Lightman   W40       Leic WC     22:55:58      
  F   8     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     22:23:43      
  F   9     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     23:42:48      
  F   10     Marth Pemen         WORLD NLD     23:48:37      
  F   11     Sue Clements   W55       Lon V   155220 metres   23:44:58      
  F   12     Karen Davies   W50       Bir   143775 metres   21:24:39      
  F   13     Jane Edwards         LDWA   136145 metres   23:49:30      
  F   14     Sue Smith         Ryst   124700 metres   23:39:51      
  F   15     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC   65568 metres   10:29:29      
  F   16     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H   59845 metres   08:54:35      
  F   17     Vicky Brown         Sy WC   46493 metres   08:06:46      
  F   18     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC   38863 metres   06:25:23      
  F   19     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U23W       B'Hth   2620 metres   00:22:01      
  F   20     Maggie O Rawe-Hobbs         unatt     00:22:02      

  M   1     Bart Snoeren         WORLD NLD     19:04:07      
  M   2     Rein Pistorius         WORLD NLD     20:26:26      
  M   3     Fabiaan De Roeck         WORLD NLD     20:33:02      
  M   4     Eddy Goeman         WORLD NLD     20:33:02      
  M   5     Ian Statter   M50       Sy WC     21:12:25      
  M   6     Kevin Marshall   M50       Ilf     21:25:20      
  M   7     Ed Voogt         WORLD NLD     21:32:01      
  M   8     Frans Derijke         WORLD BEL     21:32:01      
  M   9     Rudy Schoors         WORLD BEL     21:32:02      
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60       Sy WC     21:36:17      
  M   11     Dave Jones   M60       Redcar     21:38:13      
  M   12     Frank van der Gulik         WORLD NLD     22:40:19      
  M   13     Willy Vermeulen         WORLD BEL     22:44:15      
  M   14     Wim van Cappelle         WORLD NLD     22:46:31      
  M   15     Jaap Visser         WORLD NLD     22:46:31      
  M   16     Kenneth Falconer         LDWA     22:54:23      
  M   17     Andrew Titley   M45       IOMVAC     22:57:05      
  M   18     Robert De Wolf         WORLD BEL     22:58:02      
  M   19     Marcel Dekker         WORLD NLD     23:09:07      
  M   20     Johan Koning         WORLD NLD     23:23:26      
  M   21     Rob Wiche         WORLD NLD     23:30:27      
  M   22     Piet van der Kroft         WORLD NLD     23:30:27      
  M   23     Hans van Wakeren         WORLD NLD     23:34:32      
  M   24     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     23:53:31      
  M   25     Remi Cnudde         WORLD NLD     23:54:30      
  M   26     Paul King   M60       Belg     23:57:20      
  M   27     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC   157128 metres   23:49:44      
  M   28     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf   153313 metres   23:10:28      
  M   29     Chris Cattano   M45       S`end   149498 metres   21:09:14      
  M   30     Steve Allen   M50       Ilf   145683 metres   21:13:53      
  M   31     John Borgars   M65       Loughton   145683 metres   21:20:25      
  M   32     Herbert Neubacher         WORLD DEU   143775 metres   20:55:21      
  M   33     Greg Smith   M55       Lancs WC   141868 metres   20:59:19      
  M   34     David Toms         Brand FH   136145 metres   23:38:11      
  M   35     Brian Coates         Brom Vets   130423 metres   21:27:05      
  M   36     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf   120885 metres   22:41:47      
  M   37     Richard Brown   M60       Sy WC   107533 metres   14:14:43      
  M   38     Luc Soetewey         WORLD NLD   105625 metres   14:39:40      
  M   39     Mark Haynes         unatt   103718 metres   16:08:15      
  M   40     Alf Short   M65       Lancs WC   96088 metres   12:57:10      
  M   41     Gerard Heunks         WORLD NLD   94180 metres   17:58:10      
  M   42     Guido Vermeir         WORLD NLD   86550 metres   10:17:41      
  M   43     Luc Verreu         WORLD NLD   82735 metres   11:18:37      
  M   44     Daniel Markowicz         WORLD NLD   82735 metres   11:59:57      
  M   45     Jack Rose         unatt   80828 metres   11:58:01      
  M   46     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC   77013 metres   10:29:33      
  M   47     Sean Pender   M55       E&H   67475 metres   09:37:06      
  M   48     Liam Wallace-Parkin         RAF   63660 metres   10:28:12      
  M   49     Stuart Driver         unatt   61753 metres   13:39:38      
  M   50     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC   56030 metres   09:58:49      
  M   51     Robert Barclay         LDWA   54123 metres   08:24:41      
  M   52     Malcolm Brown         E&H   52215 metres   07:31:53      
  M   53     John Constandinou   M35       Bir   52215 metres   11:28:09      
  M   54     Phil Goodwin   M55       Ilf   50308 metres   08:00:01      
  M   55     Steve Allen   M55       Barn   46493 metres   06:00:51      
  M   56     Don Cox         E&H   44585 metres   05:51:51      
  M   57     Daniel Finch         RAF   33140 metres   05:23:28