Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 March 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10 mile
  Race:    UKA/RWA National 10 Mile Championships  
  Location:    Coventry
  Printed in Race Walking Record 809


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     01:16:19      
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40       W&B     01:24:38      
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     01:29:38      
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   U23W       Leic WC     01:34:20      
  F   5     Karen Wears   W40       Redcar     01:34:54      
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55       Leic WC     01:39:52      
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     01:41:32      
  F   8     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW       Redcar     01:45:41      
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     02:02:12      

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M       Belg     01:10:46      
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     01:12:34      
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U23M       Cov     01:12:59      
  M   4     Paul Evenett   M40       Redcar     01:18:07      
  M   5     Antonio Cirillo   U23M       Swan     01:23:58      
  M   6     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M       Ashf     01:25:09      
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     01:25:30      
  M   8     Andrew Miller   M40       W&B     01:26:32      
  M   9     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     01:27:31      
  M   9     Helen Gamble-Thompson (Starling)   M45       Redcar     01:47:58      
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M45       Nun     01:28:40      
  M   11     Nathan Duncan   U20M       Cleeth     01:29:29      
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     01:33:08      
  M   13     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     01:33:49      
  M   14     Colin Scott   M50       Yorks RW     01:34:05      
  M   15     Chris Berwick   M60       Leic WC     01:35:26      
  M   16     Roger Michell   M60       Sy WC     01:37:10      
  M   17     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     01:37:28      
  M   18     Richard Spenceley   M45       Yorks RW     01:37:59      
  M   19     John Constandinou   M35       Bir     01:39:36      
  M   20     Colin Vesty   M45       Leic WC     01:40:18      
  M   21     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     01:40:49      
  M   22     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     01:41:05      
  M   23     David Manning   M55       Bir     01:41:11      
  M   24     Chris Flint   M65       Lon V     01:41:40      
  M   25     Ian Statter   M50       Sy WC     01:42:42      
  M   26     Mark Byrne   M50       Redcar     01:42:59      
  M   27     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     01:44:21      
  M   28     John Paddick   M65       Redcar     01:46:39      
  M   29     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     01:46:57      
  M   30     Hardeep Minhas   M50       Leic WC     01:48:05      
  M   31     Ed Shillabeer   M70       Lon V     01:48:41      
  M   32     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     01:51:09      
  M   33     John Borgars   M60       Loughton     01:54:53      
  M   34     Julian Barnett   M45       Bir     02:14:59      

  M   DQ     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -    
  M   DNF     Tom Bosworth   U23M   Ton   -    
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   -    
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Yorkshire RWC  
  2   Mens Team     Redcar RWC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  5   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  6   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Womens Team     Redcar RWC