Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    London Indoor Games  
  Location:    Lea Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Kate Funnell   U17W   75.57%     Ashf     00:15:54.86       847 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   75.72%     E&H     00:16:57.57       765 
  F   3     Angie Alstrachen   W45   69.76%     E&H     00:17:57.98       689 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   70.45%     Belg     00:18:04.53       681 
  F   5     Elizabeth Stocker   W45   63.19%     Ilf     00:19:49.32       562 
  F   6     Catherine Cotterill   U17W   59.73%     Ton     00:20:07.98       542 
  F   7     Norma Grimsey   W50   66.96%     E&H     00:20:12.32       537 
  F   8     Joan Bell   W65   67.95%     Castle P     00:22:42.05       389 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50   86.36%     Ilf     00:13:57.71       647 
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM   70.70%     Ilf     00:14:53.20       521 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M55   84.16%     AFD     00:14:57.62       512 
  M   4     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   72.64%     Ashf     00:15:13.19       479 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   80.70%     Ilf     00:15:19.33       466 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50   81.32%     Barn     00:15:20.12       464 
  M   7     John Hall   M60   86.17%     Belg     00:15:37.04       431 
  M   8     Christopher Hobbs   M55   78.96%     M&M     00:15:56.81       393 
  M   9     John Ralph   M50   75.19%     Chilt     00:16:35.87       325 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.10%     E&H     00:17:00.16       284 
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.82%     Belg     00:17:25.09       246 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   81.35%     Sy WC     00:17:40.44       223 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55   72.12%     Ilf     00:17:46.42       215 
  M   14     Alan O Rawe   M65   75.16%     Ilf     00:19:21.61       105 
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70   78.28%     E&H     00:19:47.31       80 
  M   16     David Hoben   M55   63.98%     Sy WC     00:20:13.55       61 
  M   17     Dave Ainsworth   M60   61.54%     Ilf     00:21:52.78       10 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.29%     E&H     00:22:02.41       7