Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    22 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    2011 Enfield Walking League Race One  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW       Ilf     00:37:39      
  F   2     Kelsey Howard   U20W       Ton     00:43:27      
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:43:49      
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:46:40      
  F   5     Angie Alstrachen   W45       E&H     00:49:38      
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:53      
  F   7     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:03      
  F   8     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing     00:52:25      
  F   9     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:52:56      
  F   10     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:53:14      
  F   11     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:54:49      
  F   12     Catherine Cotterill   U17W       Ton     00:55:50      
  F   13     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:56:24      
  F   14     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H     00:57:21      
  F   15     Sue Smith   W45       Ryst     01:01:29      
  F   16     Maureen Spelman   W75       AFD   4827 metres   00:35:59      
  F   17     Elizabeth Man-Rey   SW       E&H   4827 metres   00:37:40      

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:40:41      
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     00:41:57      
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M55       AFD     00:42:48      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:42:49      
  M   5     Graham Chapman   M55       Head     00:43:25      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     00:45:50      
  M   7     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:45:55      
  M   8     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     00:46:42      
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     00:47:29      
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:47:33      
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:47:45      
  M   12     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     00:47:57      
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:47:59      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:49:31      
  M   15     Rodney Dunn   M55       Leic WC     00:49:34      
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:50:23      
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:50:51      
  M   18     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:51:52      
  M   19     Mikk Bradley   M50       E&H     00:51:59      
  M   20     Malcolm Brown   M55       E&H     00:52:48      
  M   21     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:53:48      
  M   22     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:54:12      
  M   23     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:55:29      
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     00:58:37      
  M   25     Phil Goodwin   M55       Ilf     00:58:46      
  M   26     Steve Whelan   M45       Head     00:58:47      
  M   27     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:58:47      
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     01:01:22      
  M   29     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:03:33      
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:06:35      
  M   31     Brian Sturt   M70       E&H   4827 metres   00:39:01      
  M   32     Paul Ray   M75       E&H   4827 metres   00:42:31      
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M75       E&H   4827 metres   00:42:31      

  M   DNF     Philip Barnard   SM   Ilf   -