Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 January 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Southern Area 10k Road Championships  
  Location:    Monks Hill, Croydon, Surrey
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   86.30%     Ilf     00:47:27       1091 
  F   2     Julie Drake   W40   79.99%         00:53:36       945 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   83.45%         00:55:03       912 
  F   4     Kelsey Howard   U20W   74.10%         00:56:37       877 
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W45   77.05%         00:59:04       824 
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55   79.30%         01:02:17       756 
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W45   71.01%         01:03:31       731 
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   72.46%         01:08:10       640 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   82.69%         00:44:58       883 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   82.41%         00:45:07       877 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   94.24%         00:49:52       689 
  M   4     Francisco Reis   M50   83.10%     Ilf     00:50:44       658 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50   82.36%         00:52:57       579 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   80.58%     Ilf     00:53:39       555 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   75.86%         00:57:29       435 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70   88.42%         01:01:21       329 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M65   82.31%         01:01:45       319 
  M   10     Paul King   M55   73.51%         01:02:03       311 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M65   78.87%         01:02:13       307 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.15%         01:02:36       297 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55   66.63%     Ilf     01:07:12       195 
  M   14     David Hoben   M55   62.28%         01:12:33       104 
  M   15     Phil Goodwin   M55   60.86%     Ilf     01:14:15       81 
  M   16     Michael Barnbrook   M65   66.71%     Ilf     01:14:24       79 
  M   17     Bernie Hercock   M70   69.82%         01:17:42       43 

  F   DNF     Kate Funnell   U17W     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Southern Mens Team      
  2   Southern Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Southern Mens Team      
  1   Southern Womens Team