Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 November 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League - Round 2  
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Judith Quane   W40   72.57%     unatt     00:59:33       813 
  F   2     Sue Moore     68.70%     unatt     00:59:36       812 
  F   3     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW   65.34%     Manx     01:02:40       748 
  F   4     Jane Foster   W35   65.20%     unatt     01:03:59       721 
  F   5     Hannah Hunter     61.95%     unatt     01:06:06       680 
  F   6     Lisa Motley   W45   67.02%     Manx     01:06:07       680 
  F   7     Pauline Ringham     61.39%     unatt     01:06:42       668 
  F   8     Samantha Draper     60.08%     unatt     01:08:09       640 
  F   9     Sandra Halpin     59.92%     unatt     01:08:20       637 
  F   10     Angela Martin     59.00%     unatt     01:09:24       617 
  F   11     Brenda Stoffberg     58.62%     unatt     01:09:51       609 
  F   12     Muneera Quayle     58.41%     unatt     01:10:06       604 
  F   13     Marie Gilbertson     58.36%     unatt     01:10:10       603 
  F   14     Anthea Varey     58.23%     unatt     01:10:19       600 
  F   15     Janette Morgan     57.73%     IOMVAC     01:10:56       589 
  F   16     Vicki Heavey     54.77%     unatt     01:14:46       521 
  F   17     Alison Fitzpatrick     54.32%     unatt     01:15:23       511 
  F   18     Gilly Culshaw     54.23%     unatt     01:15:30       509 
  F   19     Olesya Skirtach     54.16%     unatt     01:15:36       507 
  F   20     Tara Scott     54.08%     North AC     01:15:43       505 
  F   21     June Melvin     54.08%     North AC     01:15:43       505 
  F   22     Ann Dooley     54.04%     unatt     01:15:46       505 
  F   23     Kathryn Clough     53.33%     unatt     01:16:47       488 
  F   24     Claire Sayle     53.03%     unatt     01:17:13       481 
  F   25     Eunice Cubbon     52.87%     unatt     01:17:27       477 
  F   26     Gill Senogles     52.83%     unatt     01:17:30       476 
  F   27     Claire Louise Parsons     52.61%     unatt     01:17:50       471 
  F   28     Sue Keown     52.55%     unatt     01:17:55       469 
  F   29     Steph Allen     51.07%     unatt     01:20:11       433 
  F   30     Sue Reynolds     50.97%     unatt     01:20:20       431 
  F   31     Trisha Lovekin     50.92%     unatt     01:20:25       430 
  F   32     Miriam Kelly     50.70%     IOMVAC     01:20:46       424 
  F   33     Wendy Ross   W50   57.42%     Manx     01:20:47       424 

  M   1     Jock Waddington   M45   79.08%     IOMVAC     00:51:36       626 
  M   2     Sean Hands   M45   79.95%     Manx     00:51:52       617 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   70.33%     unatt     00:54:34       525 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   76.43%     IOMVAC     00:54:42       522 
  M   5     Alex Eaton   U17M   72.93%     Manx     00:55:12       506 
  M   6     Andy Green   M55   79.60%     Manx     00:56:15       473 
  M   7     Simon Capelen     65.83%     Manx     00:56:29       466 
  M   8     Michael Bonney     63.18%     unatt     00:58:51       396 
  M   9     Robbie Lambie   M55   75.25%     Western     00:58:58       393 
  M   10     Chris Cale   M35   64.66%     Manx     00:59:45       371 
  M   11     Dave Mackey   M40   66.38%     Manx     01:00:01       364 
  M   12     Stephen Harvey     61.92%     unatt     01:00:03       362 
  M   13     Michael Shipsides   M40   66.16%     Manx     01:00:42       346 
  M   14     David Walker   M35   63.05%     unatt     01:00:52       341 
  M   15     Tony Dugdale     60.88%     unatt     01:01:04       336 
  M   16     Ron Kelly     60.10%     unatt     01:01:52       316 
  M   17     Carl Senogles     59.73%     unatt     01:02:15       306 
  M   18     Dick Callin     59.20%     unatt     01:02:48       292 
  M   19     Jonathan Wild     59.19%     unatt     01:02:49       292 
  M   20     John Robinson     58.57%     IOMVAC     01:03:29       276 
  M   21     Gordon Corran   M55   70.89%     Manx     01:04:21       256 
  M   22     James Betteridge     57.07%     Manx Fell     01:05:09       238 
  M   23     Dave Corrin   M65   75.01%     IOMVAC     01:05:25       233 
  M   24     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.17%     Manx     01:05:56       222 
  M   25     Phil Colebourn     56.01%     unatt     01:06:23       212 
  M   26     Chris Brown     55.64%     unatt     01:06:49       203 
  M   27     Brian Wade     55.35%     unatt     01:07:10       196 
  M   28     David Dodson   M45   61.72%     Manx     01:07:11       196 
  M   29     Peter Lovekin     55.25%     unatt     01:07:18       194 
  M   30     Bob Corrin     55.00%     unatt     01:07:36       188 
  M   31     Colin Moore     54.97%     IOMVAC     01:07:38       187 
  M   32     David Anderson   M55   65.43%     Manx     01:07:49       184 
  M   33     Ted Walter     54.16%     unatt     01:08:39       168 
  M   34     John Callow     53.68%     unatt     01:09:16       157 
  M   35     Sam Fletcher     53.44%     unatt     01:09:34       152 
  M   36     David Clucas     53.13%     unatt     01:09:59       144 
  M   37     David Dobinson     52.84%     unatt     01:10:22       138 
  M   38     Jim Caley     52.70%     unatt     01:10:33       135 
  M   39     Roy Brook     52.23%     unatt     01:11:11       125 
  M   40     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.71%     unatt     01:11:12       124 
  M   41     Michael Salmon   M65   68.74%     unatt     01:11:23       122 
  M   42     Brian Kneale     51.83%     unatt     01:11:44       116 
  M   43     Norbert Will   M75   76.56%     NIVets     01:11:52       114 
  M   44     Ashley Cowin     51.58%     unatt     01:12:05       111 
  M   45     Peter Lockett     51.41%     unatt     01:12:19       107 
  M   46     Haydn Mark Kenna     50.93%     unatt     01:13:00       98 
  M   47     Eric Kissack     50.88%     unatt     01:13:04       97 
  M   48     Mark Denton     50.37%     unatt     01:13:49       86 
  M   49     Michelle Cale     50.15%     unatt     01:14:08       82 
  M   50     Steven Glynn     49.43%     unatt     01:15:13       69 
  M   51     Rob Forgie     49.18%     unatt     01:15:36       65 
  M   52     Simon Spencer   M35   50.99%     unatt     01:15:46       63 
  M   53     Tony Ball   M55   58.82%     Manx     01:16:07       59 
  M   54     Edward Marshall     48.46%     unatt     01:16:43       52 
  M   55     John Hunter     47.76%     unatt     01:17:51       41 
  M   56     Stephen Hall     47.71%     unatt     01:17:56       41 
  M   57     Ron Ronan     47.70%     Manx     01:17:57       40 
  M   58     James Clucas     42.15%     unatt     01:28:13       0 

  M   DNF     Juan Bellando   U17M   Manx   -