Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 September 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    RWA National 10k/McCain UK Challenge Final  
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry
  Printed in Race Walking Record 806


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.96%     M&C     00:45:31       1140 
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40   90.02%     W&B     00:48:24       1068 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U23W   76.70%     Leic WC     00:53:23       950 
  F   4     Emma Doherty   U20W   77.81%     N Belf     00:53:55       938 
  F   5     Heather Lewis   U17W   77.84%     P`broke     00:54:34       923 
  F   6     Lauren Whelan   U20W   76.65%     Manx     00:54:44       919 
  F   7     Diane Bradley   W45   82.72%     Ton     00:55:01       912 
  F   8     Kelsey Howard   U17W   74.30%     Ton     00:57:10       865 
  F   9     Karen Wears   W40   72.63%     Redcar     00:59:02       824 
  F   10     Ann Wheeler   W50   81.08%     Nun     00:59:36       812 
  F   11     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   63.79%     Redcar     01:04:13       717 
  F   12     Kayleigh Edge   U20W   63.95%     Scar     01:05:36       689 
  F   13     Noel Blatchford   W60   80.78%     Abing     01:05:46       686 
  F   14     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.64%     Hale     01:06:20       675 
  F   15     Laurayne Readman   W45   67.06%     Redcar     01:07:15       658 
  F   16     Karen Davies   W45   64.43%     Bir     01:11:18       582 
  F   17     Sue Rey   W50   66.34%     Leic WC     01:11:20       582 
  F   18     Judy Howard   W50   66.22%     Abing     01:12:12       566 
  F   19     Serena Queeney   W55   68.80%     E&H     01:13:28       544 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   89.36%     Belg     00:42:38       984 
  M   2     Brendan Boyce   SM   80.98%     Cov     00:45:55       844 
  M   3     Daniel King   SM   80.10%     Col H     00:46:25       824 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U20M   79.23%     Cov     00:48:05       757 
  M   5     Paul Evenett   M40   80.57%     Redcar     00:49:04       719 
  M   6     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   75.11%     Ashf     00:52:00       612 
  M   7     Francisco Reis   M50   79.50%     Ilf     00:53:02       577 
  M   8     Steve Arnold   M45   76.46%     Nun     00:53:48       551 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M50   78.76%     Barn     00:55:22       500 
  M   10     Graham Chapman   M55   79.21%     Head     00:55:32       495 
  M   11     Roger Michell   M60   83.64%     Sy WC     00:56:11       474 
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.61%     E&H     00:57:57       422 
  M   13     Peter Boszko   M60   80.04%     Bir     00:58:07       417 
  M   14     John Constandinou   M35   65.58%     Bir     00:58:31       405 
  M   15     Chris Berwick   M60   81.88%     Leic WC     00:58:37       403 
  M   16     Peter Hannell   M65   79.54%     Sy WC     01:02:24       302 
  M   17     Ian Statter   M50   68.01%     Sy WC     01:03:34       274 
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70   82.93%     Sy WC     01:03:40       272 
  M   19     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.32%     Ashf     01:03:41       272 
  M   20     Tony Collins   M65   77.25%     Bir     01:04:15       258 
  M   21     John Paddick   M65   76.32%     Redcar     01:05:02       241 
  M   22     Mark Byrne   M45   62.32%     Redcar     01:07:05       198 
  M   23     Julian Barnett   M45   56.81%     Bir     01:13:00       98 

  M   DNF     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -    
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -    
  M   DNF     Tom Bosworth   U23M   Ton   -    
  M   DNF     Luke Finch   SM   Col H   -    
  F   DNF     Angie Alstrachen   W40   E&H   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Redcar RWC  
  1   Womens Team     Redcar RWC  
  2   Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  3   Womens Team     Leicester WC