Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 March 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    British Masters Indoor T&F Championships  
  Location:    Lee Valley
  Printed in Race Walking Record 803


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   77.30%     E&H     00:16:28.52       802 
  F   2     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.41%     Nun     00:17:15.02       741 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W55   73.81%     Loughton     00:18:30.81       651 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45   68.24%     Belg     00:18:30.87       651 
  F   5     Joanna Wales   W35   63.80%     AFD     00:18:36.38       644 
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W60   76.75%     AFD     00:19:09.91       605 
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50   67.97%     AFD     00:19:12.43       602 
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60   74.60%     C&C     00:19:16.98       597 
  F   9     Priscilla O Sullivan   W40   56.82%     WORLD IRL     00:20:23.25       525 
  F   10     Norma Grimsey   W50   63.71%     E&H     00:21:02.53       485 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W75   78.32%     AFD     00:22:24.72       405 

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M45   82.86%     Ilf     00:14:25.55       582 
  M   2     Arthur Thomson   M70   94.15%     E&H     00:16:14.13       360 
  M   3     Steve Allen   M50   76.07%     Barn     00:16:15.06       360 
  M   4     Sean McMullin   M60   83.11%     Spondon     00:16:32.42       330 
  M   5     Peter Hannell   M65   82.36%     Sy WC     00:17:15.46       259 
  M   6     Michael O Connor   M60   60.30%     WORLD IRL     00:17:27.38       243 
  M   7     Ron Penfold   M65   81.74%     Steyn     00:17:35.49       232 
  M   8     Sean Pender   M55   71.39%     E&H     00:17:47.81       213 
  M   9     Ron Powell   M70   80.09%     E&H     00:19:05.31       121 
  M   10     Peter Howard   M65   73.99%     C&C     00:19:12.00       113 
  M   11     Howard Brown   M60   67.78%     WMAA     00:19:39.07       88 
  M   12     Dave Stevens   M70   75.73%     Steyn     00:20:11.50       62 
  M   13     Bernie Hercock   M70   71.25%     E&H     00:21:27.72       18 

  M   DNF     John Hall   M60   Belg   -