Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 March 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield Walking League - Race 3  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 802


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:44:01      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H     00:44:58      
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U20W       M&M     00:45:55      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:37      
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:34      
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55       Loughton     00:52:14      
  F   7     Joanna Wales   W35       AFD     00:52:52      
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:53:11      
  F   9     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD     00:53:21      
  F   10     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:54:32      
  F   11     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:56:12      
  F   12     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H     00:58:35      
  F   13     Sue Smith   W40       Ryst     00:58:35      

  M   1     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:40:05      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:40:42      
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     00:40:57      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Steyn     00:42:25      
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:42:34      
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:07      
  M   7     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:44:34      
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70       E&H     00:44:51      
  M   9     John Ralph   M50       Chilt     00:48:05      
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:48:09      
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:26      
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:48:35      
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:49:07      
  M   14     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:49:59      
  M   15     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:50:30      
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:50:40      
  M   17     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf     00:51:13      
  M   18     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:51:57      
  M   19     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:52:23      
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:52:56      
  M   21     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:54:40      
  M   22     Nicholas Bird   M45       unatt     00:55:37      
  M   23     Peter Howard   M65       C&C     00:55:43      
  M   24     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:57:20      
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:22      
  M   26     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:59:42      

  M   DNF     Brian Sturt   M65   E&H   4827 metres   00:33:50    
  M   DNF     Bill Long   M50   unatt   1609 metres   00:13:08