Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 3  
  Location:    Postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W           00:11:03      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W           00:11:26      
  F   3     Toni Webley   U15W           00:12:09      
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U13W           00:12:20      
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby             00:12:45      
  F   6     Isabelle Reid   U13W           00:13:26      
  F   7     Kara Sanders             00:13:56      
  F   8     Jessica Mills   U15W           00:14:19      
  F   9     Kezia Brown             00:14:22      
  F   10     Laura Achurch             00:14:34      
  F   11     Amy Sanders             00:14:40      
  F   12     Georgina Hollinshead             00:15:02      
  F   13     Chloe Merton             00:15:16      
  F   14     Sophie Naylor             00:15:50      
  F   15     Rosie Parsons             00:16:14      
  F   16     Amelia Furniss             00:16:37      
  F   17     Rhiannon Cole             00:16:48      
  F   18     Neve Duguid             00:17:03      
  F   19     Rebecca Hughes   U11W           00:17:15      
  F   20     Sophie Hammerschmidt             00:17:39      
  F   21     Charley Coleman             00:19:15      

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M           00:11:15      
  M   2     Daniel Waples   U15M           00:11:30      
  M   3     Shaun Cohen   U17M           00:11:49      
  M   4     Daniel Chaib   U15M           00:12:10      
  M   5     Joe Smith             00:12:59      
  M   6     Matthew Redfern   U13M           00:13:07      
  M   7     Edward Poyser             00:14:20      
  M   8     Matthew Kibble             00:14:35      
  M   9     Thomas Butler             00:15:53      
  M   10     Declan Harbour             00:16:17      
  M   11     Benjamin Allen             00:16:27      
  M   12     Jake Smith             00:16:30      
  M   13     Joseph Hardy             00:16:41      
  M   14     Peter Bilson   SM           00:16:50      
  M   15     Callum Harris             00:17:45