Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 February 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League - Race 3  
  Location:    Bexley, Kent
  Printed in Race Walking Record 801


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rebecca Collins   U20W   73.93%     M&M     00:27:05       851 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   79.30%     E&H     00:27:25       835 
  F   3     Emily Symons   U20W   71.09%     Ton     00:28:52       766 
  F   4     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   69.32%     Ton     00:28:53       765 

  M   1     Philip Barnard   SM   74.16%     Ilf     00:24:13       640 
  M   2     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   76.66%     Ashf     00:24:57       585 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   80.84%     Ilf     00:25:48       524 
  M   4     Shaun Lightman   M65   88.17%     Sy WC     00:27:06       439 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   75.71%     Barn     00:27:47       397 
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50   74.49%     M&M     00:28:29       356 
  M   7     Pete Hodkinson   M65   82.24%     Camb H     00:28:44       342 
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M60   78.57%     Belg     00:29:08       319 
  M   9     Paul King   M55   74.37%     Belg     00:29:52       281 
  M   10     David Buchanan     60.09%     unatt     00:29:53       280 
  M   11     Sean Pender   M55   71.40%     E&H     00:30:15       261 
  M   12     Ben Parsons   U17M   64.98%     Ton     00:30:30       249 
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65   77.39%     Lon V     00:30:32       249 
  M   14     Stephen Holliday   M60   66.83%     M&M     00:33:54       114 
  M   15     David Hoben   M55   61.23%     Sy WC     00:35:36       66 
  M   16     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.85%     E&H     00:35:43       63 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC