Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   U23W   75.78%     Leic WC     00:54:02       935 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   83.28%     Ton     00:54:39       921 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   78.53%     E&H     00:57:26       859 
  F   4     Rebecca Collins   U20W   71.99%     M&M     00:57:34       856 
  F   5     Kate Funnell   U17W   73.03%     Ashf     00:58:54       827 
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W45   71.63%     Belg     01:02:24       753 
  F   7     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   66.20%     Ton     01:02:36       749 
  F   8     Karen Davies   W45   65.16%     Bir     01:09:51       609 
  F   9     Sue Smith     52.48%     Ryst     01:18:01       467 
  F   10     Serena Queeney   W55   62.68%     E&H     01:19:42       441 

  M   1     Brendan Boyce   SM   86.84%     Cov     00:42:49       976 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U23M   85.69%     Ton     00:43:55       928 
  M   3     Darrell Stone   M40   88.74%     Steyn     00:44:12       916 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   83.15%     Ilf     00:45:14       872 
  M   5     Dominic King   SM   80.02%     Col H     00:46:28       822 
  M   6     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   76.88%     Swan     00:50:10       678 
  M   7     Philip Barnard   SM   73.77%     Ilf     00:50:24       669 
  M   8     Ian Richards   M60   92.24%     Steyn     00:50:26       668 
  M   9     Trevor Jones   M50   85.11%     Steyn     00:50:48       655 
  M   10     Jim Ball   M45   79.64%     Steyn     00:51:14       640 
  M   11     Jonathan Hobbs   U20M   75.69%     Ashf     00:52:19       601 
  M   12     Steve Arnold   M45   77.77%     Nun     00:52:28       596 
  M   13     John Hall   M60   86.25%     Belg     00:53:56       547 
  M   14     Liam Baldwin   U20M   72.35%     Ton     00:53:59       545 
  M   15     John Constandinou   M35   66.31%     Bir     00:57:32       433 
  M   16     Graham Chapman   M55   76.12%     Head     00:57:47       426 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.61%     Sy WC     00:58:00       420 
  M   18     Dave Kates   M60   79.99%     Ilf     00:58:09       416 
  M   19     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.92%     E&H     00:58:13       414 
  M   20     Andy Cox   M55   75.65%     Hill     00:59:11       386 
  M   21     Ron Penfold   M65   84.39%     Steyn     00:59:31       377 
  M   22     Carl Lawton   M60   77.85%     Belg     01:00:22       354 
  M   23     Alan Ellam   M50   71.40%     E&H     01:00:33       349 
  M   24     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.33%     Belg     01:01:56       314 
  M   25     James Cotterill   U20M   62.22%     Ton     01:01:59       313 
  M   26     Glyn Jones   M65   80.01%     Cov     01:02:02       311 
  M   27     Sean Pender   M55   71.53%     E&H     01:02:02       311 
  M   28     Steve Allen   M50   68.87%     Ilf     01:02:15       306 
  M   29     Paul King   M55   72.53%     Belg     01:02:18       305 
  M   30     Mick Harran   M70   81.86%     Sy WC     01:03:40       272 
  M   31     Chris Flint   M65   75.81%     Lon V     01:04:00       264 
  M   32     Dave Sharpe   M55   67.81%     Ilf     01:05:26       232 
  M   33     Ron Powell   M70   80.17%     E&H     01:06:45       204 
  M   34     Gary MacDonald   M50   63.01%     Ashf     01:08:02       180 
  M   35     John Borgars   M60   68.72%     Loughton     01:09:06       160 
  M   36     Ben Parsons   U17M   58.89%     Ton     01:09:41       149 
  M   37     Emmanuel Tardi   M40   57.12%     WORLD FRA     01:09:45       148 
  M   38     Peter Howard   M65   68.51%     C&C     01:12:27       105 
  M   39     David Hoben   M55   61.07%     Sy WC     01:13:19       93 
  M   40     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.84%     E&H     01:13:28       91 
  M   41     Eric Horwill   M75   75.15%     D&S     01:14:16       81 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Combined Mens Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  4   Combined Mens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  5   Combined Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  6   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Combined Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  8   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  9   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  10   Combined Mens Team     Loughton AC