Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 January 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 1  
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 800


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45           00:43:40      
  F   2     Verity Snook   W35           00:44:11      
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45           00:45:02      
  F   4     Rebecca Collins   U20W           00:46:38      
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W45           00:50:08      
  F   6     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           00:50:32      
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50           00:51:29      
  F   8     Sue Davies   W40           00:51:44      
  F   9     Anne Lewis   W60           00:52:29      
  F   10     Joanna Wales   W35           00:52:45      
  F   11     Sue Barnett   W60           00:54:04      
  F   12     Norma Grimsey   W50           00:55:26      
  F   13     Francoise Fernandez   W55           00:56:38      
  F   14     Sue Smith   W45           01:00:03      
  F   15     Jenny Grimwood   W50           01:02:29      
  F   16     Serena Queeney   W55           01:06:26      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:39:23      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf     00:39:57      
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50           00:41:26      
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:42:17      
  M   5     Francisco Reis   M45       Ilf     00:42:38      
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:29      
  M   7     John Hall   M60           00:43:29      
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50           00:44:21      
  M   9     Shaun Lightman   M65           00:45:44      
  M   10     Dave Kates   M60       Ilf     00:46:14      
  M   11     John Ralph   M50           00:46:21      
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M65           00:46:24      
  M   13     Andy Cox   M55           00:47:27      
  M   14     Alan Ellam   M50           00:47:47      
  M   15     Peter Hannell   M65           00:48:08      
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf     00:48:40      
  M   17     Sean Pender   M55           00:48:54      
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70           00:49:54      
  M   19     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:50:29      
  M   20     Steve Kemp   M45           00:50:43      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65           00:51:48      
  M   22     Ron Powell   M70           00:53:22      
  M   23     John Borgars   M60           00:53:37      
  M   24     Peter Howard   M65           00:54:07      
  M   25     David Hoben   M55           00:54:07      
  M   26     Olly Browne   M55       Ilf     00:55:04      
  M   27     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:55:04      
  M   28     Peter Cassidy   M70           00:55:24      
  M   29     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:56:29      
  M   30     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:58:40      
  M   31     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:06:09      

  M   DQ     Stephen Crane   SM     -    
  F   DNF     Jo Miles   W50       01:02:30