Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 March 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League 4  
  Location:    Bexley, Kent
  Printed in Race Walking Record 791


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rebecca Collins   U20W   68.67%     M&M     00:29:31       736 
  F   2     Louise Bradley   U17W   62.91%     Ton     00:32:37       602 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   U20M   83.70%     Ton     00:21:59       822 
  M   2     Liam Baldwin   U20M   75.11%     Ton     00:25:07       573 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   75.37%     Ashf     00:25:48       524 
  M   4     Philip Barnard   SM   67.05%     Castle P     00:26:47       459 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50   76.87%     Ilf     00:26:54       452 
  M   6     Carl Lawton   M60   81.79%     Belg     00:27:42       402 
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50   75.34%     Ilf     00:27:55       389 
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M55   74.54%     Ilf     00:28:43       343 
  M   9     Ian Statter   M50   70.73%     Sy WC     00:29:14       313 
  M   10     Lyn Atterbury   M60   77.85%     Sy WC     00:29:24       305 
  M   11     Gary Smith   M50   70.10%     E&H     00:29:45       287 
  M   12     James Cotterill   U20M   63.27%     Ton     00:29:49       283 
  M   13     Sean Pender   M55   70.95%     E&H     00:30:10       266 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   76.43%     Lon V     00:30:35       246 
  M   15     Peter Crane   M60   73.89%     Sy WC     00:31:38       198 
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M65   74.09%     Ilf     00:32:37       159 
  M   17     Tony Kelly     52.71%     Ilf     00:34:04       108 
  M   18     Stephen Holliday   M60   63.66%     M&M     00:35:14       75 
  M   19     Michael Barnbrook   M65   65.46%     Ilf     00:36:06       54 
  M   20     Dave Ainsworth   M60   60.82%     Ilf     00:36:53       38 
  M   21     David Hoben   M55   57.59%     Sy WC     00:37:30       27 
  M   22     Kevin Burnett   M65   64.27%     Sy WC     00:38:30       14 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC