Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 January 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 3  
  Location:    Postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 791


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W       Leic WC     00:11:06      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U13W       Leic WC     00:11:36      
  F   3     Maria Fielder         Schools     00:12:18      
  F   4     Hannah Winship   U13W       Bir     00:12:43      
  F   5     Eleanor Mills   U15W       Bir     00:12:46      
  F   6     Gwennan Jones         Leic WC     00:12:47      
  F   7     Rebecca Chambers   U13W       Sheff     00:13:13      
  F   8     Gabrielle Terry   U20W       KuH     00:13:28      
  F   9     Cassandra Tingey   U15W       Bir     00:13:35      
  F   10     Georgina Hollinshead         Nun     00:14:52      
  F   11     Zana Wellicome         Schools     00:14:55      
  F   12     Kara Sanders         Schools     00:14:56      
  F   13     Eden Backhouse         Nun     00:15:14      
  F   13     Jessica Warren         Nun     00:15:14      
  F   15     Nikita Bazylinski         Schools     00:15:32      
  F   15     Jessica Mills   U13W       Bir     00:15:32      
  F   17     Amelia Rebhan         Schools     00:15:36      
  F   17     Bethany Dennis         Schools     00:15:36      
  F   19     Laura Achurch         Schools     00:15:42      
  F   20     Katie Simons         Schools     00:15:48      
  F   20     Evie Horsley         Schools     00:15:48      
  F   22     India Robinson         Schools     00:16:00      
  F   22     Olivia Parkinson         Schools     00:16:00      
  F   24     Laura-Jo Bazylinski         Schools     00:16:06      
  F   25     Annie Gilbert         Schools     00:16:32      
  F   25     Hannah Winstone         Schools     00:16:32      
  F   27     Chloe Treacy         Schools     00:16:33      
  F   27     Daisy Elmore         Schools     00:16:33      
  F   29     Ellie Birch         Schools     00:16:41      
  F   30     Amy Sanders         Schools     00:16:44      
  F   31     Kezia Brown         Schools     00:16:56      
  F   32     Violet Clayton         Schools     00:16:34      
  F   33     Grace Campbell         Schools     00:17:34      
  F   34     Rosie Parsons         Schools     00:17:45      
  F   35     Sim Bhandal         Schools     00:18:04      
  F   36     Kiran Somal         Schools     00:18:06      
  F   37     Nasra Abdulsamad         Schools     00:18:54      
  F   38     Azaria Mott         Schools     00:18:56      

  M   1     Maks Orzel   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:07      
  M   2     Matthew Duncan         KuH     00:10:58      
  M   3     Chris Vesty   U17M       Leic WC     00:10:59      
  M   4     Nathan Duncan   U17M       KuH     00:11:18      
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U15M       Kett     00:12:18      
  M   6     Daniel Chaib   U13M       Schools     00:13:07      
  M   7     Joe Smith         Schools     00:13:40      
  M   8     Jacob Hazelwood         Schools     00:13:41      
  M   9     Matthew Redfern   U13M       Tam     00:14:02      
  M   10     Charlie Jones         Schools     00:14:11      
  M   11     Jack Callister         Schools     00:15:18      
  M   11     Alfie Martin         Schools     00:15:18      
  M   13     Billy Oakes         Schools     00:15:24      
  M   13     Ewan Murcroft         Schools     00:15:24      
  M   15     Joseph Little         Schools     00:15:31      
  M   16     Edward Viney         Schools     00:15:32      
  M   17     Evan Bridgstock         Schools     00:15:33      
  M   18     Peter Bilson   SM       Sheff     00:16:07      
  M   19     Matthew Allan         Schools     00:16:10      
  M   20     Ryan Horn         Schools     00:16:17      
  M   21     Sebastian Winstone         Schools     00:16:49      
  M   22     Benjamin Allen         Schools     00:17:02      
  M   22     George Watson         Schools     00:17:02      
  M   24     Joseph Percy         Schools     00:17:20