Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 July 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    100 mile
  Race:    RWA Long Distance Championship / 100 Mile Challenge Walk  
  Location:    Kings Lynn, Norfolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W55           19:25:07      
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W50           22:09:40      
  F   3     Kim Howard   W45           22:23:39      
  F   4     Hazel Fairhurst   W35           22:35:37      
  F   5     Rosemarie Crellin   W45           21:33:59      
  F   6     Serena Queeney   W50         140800 metres   23:31:28      
  F   7     Joan Gill           80000 metres   12:32:45      
  F   8     E. Bowers           54400 metres   07:25:31      
  F   9     Remke Rutgers           35200 metres   05:03:32      
  F   10     S. Christopher           32000 metres   05:52:09      
  F   11     A. Barnes           28800 metres   05:07:18      
  F   12     F. Chapman           28800 metres   05:07:18      
  F   13     P. Nevin           25600 metres   05:07:34      
  F   14     C. O Keefe           25600 metres   05:07:34      

  M   1     Sean Hands   M40           19:02:57      
  M   2     Ian Statter   M45           19:52:51      
  M   3     Richard Brown   M55           20:33:00      
  M   4     Dave Jones   M55       Redcar     20:37:42      
  M   5     Piet van der Kroft             20:41:39      
  M   6     Robert De Wolf             20:44:50      
  M   7     Co De Jong             21:01:02      
  M   8     Kevin Marshall   M45           21:09:49      
  M   9     Chris Flint   M60           21:13:05      
  M   10     Hans van der Knaap             21:16:43      
  M   11     Martin Fisher   M40       Yorks RW     21:24:37      
  M   12     Eammon Harkin   M45           21:33:59      
  M   13     Marcel Lambiotte             21:41:00      
  M   14     Jaap Visser             21:41:55      
  M   15     Paul King   M50           22:08:47      
  M   16     Dave Boxhall   M70           22:11:10      
  M   17     Willy Vermeulen             22:12:59      
  M   18     Tony Collins   M60       Bir     22:19:06      
  M   19     Frans Derijke             22:21:12      
  M   20     Theo Plate             22:37:10      
  M   21     Frans Leijtens             22:41:49      
  M   22     Paul Altena             22:49:42      
  M   23     Frank van der Gulik             23:02:23      
  M   24     Keith Wilkinson             23:02:32      
  M   25     Dermot O Toole   M55           23:08:42      
  M   26     Marcel Dekker             23:12:50      
  M   27     Ken Watts             23:16:03      
  M   28     Hans De Vries             23:16:54      
  M   29     Jens Borello             23:17:36      
  M   30     Selwyn Callister             23:18:09      
  M   31     Frans Devoght             23:28:55      
  M   32     Joop Fripse             23:44:45      
  M   33     Rod Hollands             23:47:58      
  M   34     John Fenton   M60       Bir   147200 metres   23:33:25      
  M   35     D. Toms           140800 metres   23:35:28      
  M   36     Dave Fall   M60         140800 metres   23:41:26      
  M   37     L. Dekereirsschieter           131200 metres   19:33:00      
  M   38     L. Crockford           131200 metres   21:48:00      
  M   39     Fred Baker           128000 metres   23:44:09      
  M   40     John Stubbs   M50         121600 metres   17:20:30      
  M   41     B. Jones           121600 metres   23:30:00      
  M   42     Ludo Schaerlaeckens           115200 metres   15:49:43      
  M   43     J. Keenan           115200 metres   23:30:00      
  M   44     Alan Kinvig   M50         112000 metres   17:49:20      
  M   45     P. Massey           105600 metres   15:20:10      
  M   46     Don Thompson MBE   M70         102400 metres   15:51:50      
  M   47     P. Simpson           86400 metres   15:14:18      
  M   48     M. James           86400 metres   16:34:47      
  M   49     John Constandinou   SM       Bir   80000 metres   12:10:05      
  M   50     P. Hartwell           80000 metres   12:23:42      
  M   51     Alf Short   M60         73600 metres   09:45:00      
  M   52     F. Delves           70400 metres   12:51:20      
  M   53     M. Ruston           60800 metres   08:59:46      
  M   54     James O Toole           57600 metres   07:54:50      
  M   55     K. Hanson           57600 metres   08:52:25      
  M   56     Don Cox           54400 metres   06:51:40      
  M   57     S. Rose           51200 metres   08:18:11      
  M   58     J. Saunders           51200 metres   09:28:36      
  M   59     J. Desseyn           51200 metres   18:33:15      
  M   60     G. George           48000 metres   09:26:39      
  M   61     M. Vandenabeelie           44800 metres   22:20:04      
  M   62     Paul Sargent           41600 metres   07:10:48      
  M   63     Richard Cole   M50         40000 metres   06:25:23      
  M   64     R. Christopher           32000 metres   05:52:09      
  M   65     I. Smith           32000 metres   06:04:16      
  M   66     N. Hopkin           25600 metres   04:52:30      

  M   DQ     Robbie Callister   M50     32000 metres   00:00:00    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   RWA Team     Surrey WC  
  2   RWA Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   RWA Team     London Vidarians