Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 February 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Katie Stones   U23W   81.06%         00:50:31       1017 
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U17W   77.76%         00:56:05       889 
  F   3     Sarah Foster   U20W   72.36%         00:58:42       831 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40   69.39%         01:02:17       756 
  F   5     Gabrielle Brooks   W35   66.27%         01:02:57       743 
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W50   73.67%         01:03:35       730 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50   70.86%         01:05:28       692 
  F   8     Kim Howard   W45   70.10%         01:05:32       691 
  F   9     Pam Ficken   W60   71.85%         01:15:57       501 

  M   1     Daniel King   U23M   86.37%         00:43:03       966 
  M   2     Dominic King   U23M   85.08%         00:43:42       937 
  M   3     Nick Ball   U20M   83.33%         00:46:52       805 
  M   4     Robbie Bain   U20M   81.11%         00:47:33       778 
  M   5     Scott Davis   SM   76.43%         00:48:43       733 
  M   6     Nick Silvester   M50   84.63%         00:49:49       691 
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M45   82.93%         00:50:25       669 
  M   8     Dave Turner   M45   81.50%         00:50:53       652 
  M   9     Peter Ryan   M50   81.08%         00:52:26       597 
  M   10     Steve Uttley   M45   78.74%         00:52:40       589 
  M   11     Jim Ball   M40   74.24%         00:53:15       569 
  M   12     Philip Barnard   U23M   67.68%         00:54:56       514 
  M   13     Ed Shillabeer   M65   85.07%         00:57:41       430 
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50   74.28%         00:57:43       429 
  M   15     Carl Lawton   M55   78.00%         00:57:56       422 
  M   16     Paul King   M55   75.92%         00:57:56       422 
  M   17     Colin Vesty   M40   64.75%         01:00:07       361 
  M   18     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.67%         01:00:31       350 
  M   19     Kevin Marshall   M45   66.39%         01:00:58       338 
  M   20     Chris Flint   M60   76.28%         01:00:59       338 
  M   21     Peter Hannell   M60   77.07%         01:01:37       322 
  M   22     Bob Dobson   M60   75.79%         01:02:39       296 
  M   23     Nick Kavanagh     58.31%         01:03:46       269 
  M   24     Ron Powell   M65   79.48%         01:03:57       265 
  M   25     Stephen Holliday   M55   69.92%         01:04:02       263 
  M   26     Mark Pratt   U17M   64.03%         01:04:05       262 
  M   27     John Borgars   M55   71.00%         01:04:15       258 
  M   28     Nolan Simmons   M60   72.42%         01:05:34       229 
  M   29     Jon May   M55   66.95%         01:05:42       227 
  M   30     Brian Boggenpoel     55.22%         01:07:20       193 
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.16%         01:07:57       181 
  M   32     David Hoben   M50   63.31%         01:08:17       175 
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M70   76.70%         01:09:46       148 
  M   34     Eric Horwill   M70   75.23%         01:10:11       141 
  M   35     Bernie Hercock   M65   71.86%         01:10:44       132 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Surrey WC