Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 January 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:50:05      
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40           00:50:17      
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50           00:52:32      
  F   4     Sue Clements   W50           00:58:00      
  F   5     Serena Queeney   W50           00:58:13      
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45           00:58:45      
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60           00:59:09      

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:39:35      
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:24      
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M45           00:41:49      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45           00:42:40      
  M   5     Phil Williams   M40           00:44:17      
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55           00:44:33      
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55           00:45:28      
  M   8     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:51      
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:41      
  M   10     Paul King   M50           00:46:42      
  M   11     Costa Michael   M40           00:46:43      
  M   12     Kevin Marshall   M45           00:47:34      
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M60           00:47:35      
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:13      
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:49:17      
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:51:11      
  M   17     Ron Powell   M65           00:52:00      
  M   18     Jon May   M55           00:52:13      
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60           00:52:42      
  M   20     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:30      
  M   21     John O Connor             00:54:08      
  M   22     Ron Wallwork   M60           00:54:22      
  M   23     Adrian James   M55           00:54:53      
  M   24     Malcolm Brown             00:55:35      
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:55:42      
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M70           00:57:51      
  M   27     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:08:36      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  4   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Team     Surrey WC