Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 June 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Moulton Walks  
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:49:14      
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:50:45      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50       Loughton     00:51:14      
  F   4     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:54:31      
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50       Leic WC     00:56:03      
  F   6     Sue Clements   W50       E&H     00:58:27      
  F   7     Norma Grimsey   W50       E&H     00:58:45      
  F   8     Ann Ashby         unatt     00:59:02      
  F   9     Marion Fawkes   W55           00:59:13      
  F   10     Julia Frost         unatt     00:59:47      
  F   11     Agnie Bartzell         unatt     00:59:49      
  F   12     Julia Middleton         unatt     01:00:05      
  F   13     Barbara Edlin   W60       E&H     01:00:10      
  F   14     Sue Smith         Ryst     01:02:44      
  F   15     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     01:04:22      
  F   16     Carolynn Anderson         unatt     01:04:46      
  F   17     Helen Sewell         unatt     01:05:14      
  F   18     June Dobson         unatt     01:05:47      
  F   19     Anne Scriven         unatt     01:05:57      
  F   20     Jenny Grimwood         Nwmkt Jog     01:08:58      
  F   21     Sofia Frost         unatt     01:09:02      
  F   22     Ena Warhurst         unatt     01:09:14      
  F   23     Janet Flynn         unatt     01:10:13      
  F   24     Sarah Dellow         unatt     01:10:43      
  F   25     Louise Dellow         unatt     01:10:44      
  F   26     Natalie Humphrys         Hill     01:11:46      
  F   27     Zayana Price         unatt     01:11:49      
  F   28     Christine Price         unatt     01:13:08      
  F   29     Rosemary Price         unatt     01:13:09      
  F   30     Kath Dillon         unatt     01:13:09      
  F   31     Evone Ellam         unatt     01:13:43      
  F   32     Sue Jeffery         unatt     01:16:16      
  F   33     Harriet Mills         unatt     01:18:52      
  F   34     Clare Murphy         unatt     01:18:52      
  F   35     Connie Jeffery         unatt     01:20:03      
  F   36     Kirsty Ayton         unatt     01:20:03      
  F   37     Tamara Gregoire         unatt     01:23:30      
  F   38     Gael Coyle         unatt     01:23:30      
  F   39     Caitlin Donlon         unatt     01:23:30      
  F   40     Sue Mills         unatt     01:24:07      
  F   41     Lauren Kemp         unatt     01:36:45      
  F   42     Kay Kemp         unatt     01:37:01      
  F   43     Pauline Foote         unatt     01:37:02      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:39:16      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:39:43      
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:40:54      
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:41:16      
  M   5     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M       Ashf     00:42:24      
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50       M&M     00:42:31      
  M   7     Peter Ryan   M50       Ilf     00:44:09      
  M   8     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:44:29      
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:44:38      
  M   10     Martin Fisher   M45       Redcar     00:44:46      
  M   11     Andy Cox   M55       Hill     00:45:01      
  M   12     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:45:11      
  M   13     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:45:23      
  M   14     Rodney Dunn   M55       Leic WC     00:46:07      
  M   15     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:46:44      
  M   16     Alan Ellam   M50       E&H     00:47:10      
  M   17     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:47:21      
  M   18     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:47:28      
  M   19     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:47:40      
  M   20     Steve Allen   M50       Barn     00:47:56      
  M   21     Micky Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:48:05      
  M   22     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:48:08      
  M   23     Kevin Marshall   M45       Ilf     00:49:05      
  M   24     Sean Pender   M50       E&H     00:49:39      
  M   25     Ian Statter   M50       Sy WC     00:50:17      
  M   26     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:50:36      
  M   27     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:50:48      
  M   28     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:51:29      
  M   29     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:52:07      
  M   30     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:52:34      
  M   31     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:52:55      
  M   32     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:31      
  M   33     Mick Graham   M60       Belg     00:54:22      
  M   34     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     00:54:31      
  M   35     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:54:59      
  M   36     Andrew Wilmot         unatt     00:54:59      
  M   37     David Hoben   M55       Sy WC     00:55:06      
  M   38     Paul Nihill MBE   M65       Sy WC     00:56:16      
  M   39     Eric Hall   M75       Belg     00:57:33      
  M   40     Geoff Dobson         unatt     00:58:52      
  M   41     John Grant         unatt     01:01:06      
  M   42     Bill Sutherland   M60       Ilf     01:01:25      
  M   43     Malcolm Brown         E&H     01:02:37      
  M   44     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:02:53      
  M   45     Kit Cunliffe         unatt     01:04:45      
  M   46     Alex Wilkinson         unatt     01:05:14      
  M   47     Mike Ashby         unatt     01:07:45      
  M   48     Joe Brown         Ilf     01:09:05      
  M   49     Oliver Flynn   M55       Bas     01:10:14      
  M   50     Darren Smith         unatt     01:10:32      
  M   51     Sheridan Martin         unatt     01:13:09      
  M   52     John Derry         unatt     01:13:09      
  M   53     Gerald Pend         unatt     01:13:43      
  M   54     John Sewell         unatt     01:14:06      
  M   55     Bret Doyle         unatt     01:16:03      
  M   56     Michael Dillon         unatt     01:16:04      
  M   57     P. J. Bignall         unatt     01:23:23      
  M   58     Colin Nicholson         unatt     01:24:07      
  M   59     Steve Kemp   M45       Castle P     01:36:45      
  M   60     David Foote         unatt     01:37:02      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  2   Ladies Team     Hillingdon AC  
  3   Ladies Team     Other Clubs  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC