Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 February 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Midland Area Race Walking Championships  
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.52%         00:47:32       779 
  M   2     Dwane Butterley   M35   75.61%         00:51:06       644 
  M   3     Mark Hambridge   U20M   77.27%     Nun     00:51:15       639 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   76.15%     Nun     00:51:55       615 
  M   5     Chris Berwick   M55   82.07%         00:55:35       493 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M45   74.28%         00:56:17       472 
  M   7     John Constandinou   SM   65.58%     Bir     00:57:09       445 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M50   72.93%         00:59:17       384 
  M   9     Paul Hayden   M45   66.49%         01:01:52       316 
  M   10     Bill Wright   M65   78.22%         01:02:02       311 
  M   11     Terry Morris   M60   74.91%         01:02:06       310 
  M   12     Dave Fall   M60   74.29%         01:02:37       297 
  M   13     Peter Boszko   M55   70.75%     Bir     01:02:43       295 
  M   14     Brian Nelson   M65   77.61%         01:04:43       248 
  M   15     Ulli Fullemann     56.48%         01:05:50       223 
  M   16     John Fenton   M60   70.14%     Bir     01:07:42       186 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M70   74.07%         01:11:17       123 
  M   18     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.88%         01:12:26       106 
  M   19     Julian Barnett   M40   55.49%     Bir     01:12:22       107 
  M   20     Chris Street   M60   57.68%         01:21:28       15 

  M   DQ     Simon Hambridge   U20M   Nun   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Team     Birchfield Harriers