Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 February 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 4  
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Holly Smith   U20W           00:10:19      
  F   2     Keera Rayment   U20W           00:11:09      
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U15W           00:11:48      
  F   4     Eleanor Mills   U13W           00:12:43      
  F   5     Gabrielle Terry   U17W           00:12:52      
  F   6     Emma Achurch   U13W           00:13:14      
  F   7     Caitlin Akers   U15W           00:13:40      
  F   8     Cassandra Tingey   U13W           00:14:02      
  F   9     Rebecca Chambers   U11W           00:14:37      
  F   10     Chloe Pateman   U11W           00:14:57      
  F   11     Katherine Jolley   U11W           00:15:03      
  F   12     Jessica Warren             00:15:11      
  F   13     Gwennan Jones             00:15:16      
  F   14     Eve Stain   U13W           00:15:25      
  F   14     Eden Backhouse   U11W           00:15:25      
  F   16     Lisa Costelow             00:15:42      
  F   17     Laura-Jo Bazylinski             00:16:01      
  F   18     Jessica Mills   U13W           00:16:25      
  F   19     Nikita Bazylinski             00:17:36      
  F   20     Ellie Birch             00:17:53      
  F   21     Kezia Brown             00:18:08      
  F   21     Sophie Naylor             00:18:08      
  F   23     Elise Streton             00:18:53      
  F   23     Rosie Parsons             00:18:53      

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U20M           00:09:45      
  M   2     Mark Pratt   U20M           00:10:36      
  M   3     Matthew Duncan             00:11:24      
  M   4     Eddie Brebner   U15M           00:11:28      
  M   5     Nathan Duncan   U15M           00:12:26      
  M   6     Maks Orzel   U15M           00:12:55      
  M   7     Shaun Cohen   U15M           00:13:43      
  M   8     Rory Chandler             00:14:16      
  M   9     Dominic Bishop             00:14:17      
  M   10     Fergus Jeffs             00:14:36      
  M   11     Harry Birch             00:15:15      
  M   12     Charlie Arnold   U13M           00:15:33      
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM           00:17:17      
  M   14     Adam Timson             00:17:45      
  M   15     Ryan Horn             00:17:50      
  M   16     Harry Stain   U11M           00:17:56      
  M   17     Ben Timson             00:18:15