Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 February 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Niobe Menendez   W40   86.37%     Steyn     00:23:59       1009 
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40   83.78%     W&B     00:24:32       979 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.09%     Leic WC     00:27:04       852 
  F   4     Holly Smith   U20W   72.26%     Bir     00:28:03       804 
  F   5     Vicky Morgan   U17W   73.00%     W&B     00:28:28       785 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.61%     Nun     00:28:55       764 
  F   7     Keera Rayment   U20W   68.03%     Bir     00:29:26       740 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W45   72.05%     Leic WC     00:29:41       728 
  F   9     Marie Marshall   W45   67.94%     W&B     00:31:44       639 
  F   10     Val Carter   W40   63.80%     Bir     00:32:28       608 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   61.35%     Leic WC     00:32:51       593 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   67.15%     Leic WC     00:32:56       590 
  F   13     Tricia Garner   W45   65.71%     R&N     00:33:05       583 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   82.45%     W&B     00:33:12       579 
  F   15     Barbara Parkinson   W60   73.88%     R&N     00:33:27       569 
  F   16     Pam Rayment   W40   62.52%     Bir     00:33:56       549 
  F   17     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   60.40%     W&B     00:34:24       531 
  F   18     Val Cross   W55   63.84%     R&N     00:37:51       406 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Standard Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Standard Team     Rugby & Northampton AC  
  3   Standard Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Team     Rugby & Northampton AC