Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    SRWA 10k Championships/Open  
  Location:    Monks Hill, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W   75.36%     B'Hth     00:56:22       882 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   79.25%     Ton     00:56:24       881 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   78.92%     Hill     01:00:35       791 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   73.12%     Leic WC     01:00:36       791 
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.71%     AFD     01:04:22       714 
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45   67.48%     Leic WC     01:08:05       641 
  F   7     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   61.83%     Ton     01:08:42       630 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   85.54%     AFD     00:50:07       680 
  M   2     Jim Ball   M40   80.07%     Steyn     00:50:09       679 
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50   80.82%     Hill     00:52:36       592 
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM   69.54%     Sy WC     00:53:28       562 
  M   5     Richard Emsley   M55   82.14%     Steyn     00:53:33       559 
  M   6     Ian Richards   M55   83.21%     Steyn     00:54:49       517 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   77.39%     Leic WC     00:54:56       514 
  M   8     Tom Bosworth   U20M   69.41%     Ton     00:56:16       472 
  M   9     Liam Baldwin   U17M   69.81%     Ton     00:57:40       430 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   90.33%     Phoe     00:57:42       429 
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.14%     Ilf     00:58:02       419 
  M   12     Ron Penfold   M65   83.45%     Steyn     00:58:48       397 
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55   77.01%     Belg     00:59:14       385 
  M   14     David Crane   SM   62.49%     Sy WC     00:59:35       375 
  M   15     Paul King   M55   73.55%     Belg     01:00:20       355 
  M   16     Bob Austin   M60   76.99%     Mil K     01:00:25       353 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M60   79.31%     Sy WC     01:00:31       350 
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60   77.38%     Lon V     01:01:22       328 
  M   19     Mick Harran   M65   81.28%     Sy WC     01:02:32       299 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M65   76.75%     Sy WC     01:03:13       283 
  M   21     Stephen Holliday   M55   72.02%     M&M     01:03:20       280 
  M   22     Jon May   M55   70.66%     E&H     01:03:22       279 
  M   23     Sean Pender   M50   68.60%     E&H     01:03:34       274 
  M   24     James Cotterill   U17M   61.89%     Ton     01:03:59       264 
  M   25     Laurence Dordoy   M50   65.10%     Ilf     01:05:51       223 
  M   26     Peter Crane   M60   70.59%     Sy WC     01:07:16       194 
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M60   67.77%     Sarnia     01:10:49       131 
  M   28     Ron Wallwork   M65   68.55%     E&H     01:11:35       118 
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M75   71.92%     E&H     01:16:30       55 

  M   DQ     David Hoben   M55   Sy WC   -    
  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M70   Steyn   -    
  M   DQ     Dave Kates   M55   Ilf   -    
  M   DQ     Bernie Hercock   M70   E&H   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Senior Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Senior Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Senior Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Senior Womens Team     Tonbridge AC