Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 January 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 1  
  Location:    Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W           00:46:22      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           00:48:14      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:48:52      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40           00:50:21      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:51:59      
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W55           00:53:20      
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50           00:58:52      
  F   8     Barbara Edlin   W60           00:59:26      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:26      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM           00:41:15      
  M   3     Chris Cattano   M40           00:41:24      
  M   4     Stephen Crane   SM           00:42:08      
  M   5     John Hall   M55           00:44:46      
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:45:33      
  M   7     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:45:50      
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:46:01      
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M50           00:46:05      
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M65           00:46:40      
  M   11     Andy Cox   M55           00:46:57      
  M   12     Carl Lawton   M55           00:47:46      
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:48:00      
  M   14     Paul King   M55           00:49:16      
  M   15     Sean Pender   M50           00:50:00      
  M   16     Stephen Holliday   M55           00:50:13      
  M   17     Jon May   M55           00:51:05      
  M   18     Ron Powell   M70           00:51:31      
  M   19     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:52:49      
  M   20     Peter Crane   M60           00:53:10      
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65           00:53:34      
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:41      
  M   23     Peter Howard   M65           00:54:38      
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:55:27      
  M   25     John O Connor   M60           00:55:50      
  M   26     Terry Braverman   M60           00:55:51      
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:56:21      
  M   28     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:01:20      
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M75           01:01:39      
  M   30     Peter Emery   M70           01:04:26      
  M   31     Eddie Trotter   M55       Ilf   4827 metres   01:04:26      

  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U20M     3218 metres   00:15:45