Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 November 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    2nd Midlands Winter League  
  Location:    Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.23%     B&R     00:27:09       847 
  F   2     Vicky Morgan   U17W   76.66%     W&B     00:27:29       832 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U20W   72.30%     Bir     00:28:02       805 
  F   4     Keera Rayment   U20W   69.06%     Bir     00:29:21       743 
  F   5     Helen Middleton   W45   70.74%     Bed C     00:30:14       704 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.19%     Hale     00:30:22       698 
  F   7     Val Carter   W40   63.57%     Bir     00:32:35       604 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W45   67.22%     Leic WC     00:32:54       590 
  F   9     Alice Laurie   U17W   59.61%     W&B     00:33:11       579 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W45   64.01%     Bir     00:33:41       560 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.51%     Leic WC     00:33:52       552 
  F   12     Jill Langford   W65   80.55%     W&B     00:33:59       548 
  F   13     Pam Rayment   W40   61.97%     Bir     00:34:14       538 
  F   14     Eleanor Jackson   U17W   61.10%     W&B     00:34:29       528 
  F   15     Lynn Bellfield   W40   57.99%     Hale     00:36:00       471 
  F   16     Beryl Chapman   W70   72.69%     Tam     00:41:17       299 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   83.27%     Col H     00:21:34       857 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   83.01%     Col H     00:21:38       851 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   82.80%     Tam     00:23:23       704 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U20M   76.66%     Cov     00:24:57       585 
  M   5     Simon Hambridge   U20M   72.30%     Nun     00:25:46       527 
  M   6     Mark Hambridge   U20M   72.21%     Nun     00:25:48       524 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   77.25%     Leic WC     00:26:46       460 
  M   8     John Constandinou   M35   67.91%     Bir     00:26:57       447 
  M   9     Bob Austin   M60   75.15%     Mil K     00:29:51       282 
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M65   77.18%     Cov     00:30:37       244 
  M   11     Andy Flear   M45   62.41%     Nun     00:31:47       193 
  M   12     Keith Richards   M60   71.77%     Cov     00:32:34       161 
  M   13     Dave Mace   M70   73.29%     Bir     00:34:36       93 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M75   76.85%     Tam     00:34:47       87 
  M   15     Karl Abolins   M80   77.56%     Bir     00:37:05       34 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers