Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 February 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    SRWA 20km Championship  
  Location:    Imber Court, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   72.16%         02:03:14       836 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   74.34%         02:03:57       829 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.74%         02:04:32       823 
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W50   73.97%         02:10:53       765 
  F   5     Kim Howard   W45   69.75%         02:15:59       719 
  F   6     Francoise Fernandez   W50   69.30%         02:25:59       634 
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60   77.28%         02:27:05       625 

  M   1     Donald Beaman     78.42%         01:38:38       854 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.09%         01:38:48       851 
  M   3     Chris Cheeseman   M45   83.44%         01:40:28       823 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M45   81.52%         01:44:28       758 
  M   5     Nick Ball   U20M   77.74%         01:45:58       735 
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M50   77.83%         01:53:57       615 
  M   7     John Hall   M55   79.77%         01:54:00       615 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M65   89.60%         01:54:40       605 
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55   79.00%         01:55:07       599 
  M   10     Peter Cassidy   M65   84.79%         01:57:02       572 
  M   11     Steve Uttley   M45   71.47%         01:58:13       556 
  M   12     Andy Cox   M50   74.33%         01:58:20       554 
  M   13     Paul King   M50   74.54%         01:59:58       532 
  M   14     John Killick     64.46%         01:59:59       532 
  M   15     Carl Lawton   M55   76.00%         02:00:42       522 
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M50   71.17%         02:02:35       498 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60   76.40%         02:03:23       488 
  M   18     Kevin Marshall   M40   66.79%         02:03:35       485 
  M   19     Bob Dobson   M60   77.54%         02:03:59       480 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M60   77.23%         02:04:29       474 
  M   21     Shaun Lightman   M60   74.20%         02:08:17       427 
  M   22     Ron Powell   M65   80.06%         02:08:20       427 
  M   23     John Borgars   M55   63.49%         02:25:45       244 

  M   DQ     Mathew Hales   SM     -    
  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M65     -    
  M   DNF     Ron Penfold   M60     -    
  M   DNF     Jim Ball   M40     -    
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM     -