Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 January 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Friends Provident International League - Round 4  
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Castletown, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Carolyn Brown   SW   79.54%         00:51:30       994 
  F   2     Jane Leece     62.37%         01:05:39       689 
  F   3     Terri Salmon     61.90%         01:06:09       679 
  F   4     Bethany Clague   SW   57.39%         01:11:47       573 
  F   5     Lindsay Kernan     55.73%         01:13:28       544 
  F   6     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   70.11%         01:13:52       537 
  F   7     Maureen Moffatt     54.95%         01:14:31       526 
  F   8     Sarah Cain     52.72%         01:17:40       473 
  F   9     Helen Clague     52.38%         01:18:10       465 
  F   10     Joanna Clague     52.37%         01:18:11       465 
  F   11     Brenda Charlton   W60   69.35%         01:18:41       457 
  F   12     Mary Jane Watson     49.74%         01:22:19       401 
  F   13     Lisa Nixon   W40   52.93%         01:22:19       401 

  M   1     Sean Hands   M40   77.19%         00:51:37       626 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   68.37%         00:56:56       452 
  M   3     Doug Allan   M60   77.74%         00:59:15       385 
  M   4     Eammon Harkin   M50   70.66%         00:59:40       373 
  M   5     Dave Looker     62.23%         00:59:45       371 
  M   6     Doug Corkill   M55   73.34%         01:01:03       336 
  M   7     Jock Waddington   M40   63.45%         01:01:49       317 
  M   8     Brian Goldsmith   M55   71.15%         01:01:49       317 
  M   9     Tony Callister     59.52%         01:02:28       301 
  M   10     Mike Readshaw     58.41%         01:03:39       272 
  M   11     Dave Wilkinson   M60   74.64%         01:04:18       257 
  M   12     Bob Corrin     57.70%         01:04:26       254 
  M   13     David James     57.69%         01:04:27       254 
  M   14     Peter Beighton     57.38%         01:04:48       246 
  M   15     Richard Creer     57.16%         01:05:03       241 
  M   16     Chris Cale   SM   57.58%         01:05:19       235 
  M   17     Michael Shipsides   M35   58.84%         01:05:40       227 
  M   18     John Cannell   M60   69.81%         01:05:59       221 
  M   19     Mick Holgate   M60   70.28%         01:06:52       202 
  M   20     John Robinson     54.74%         01:07:55       181 
  M   21     Brian Cowley   M50   62.19%         01:09:31       152 
  M   22     Ron Ronan     53.48%         01:09:31       152 
  M   23     Alan Kinvig   M50   60.85%         01:09:52       146 
  M   24     Seamus Hogan     52.29%         01:11:06       126 
  M   25     Charlie Quayle     51.90%         01:11:38       118 
  M   26     Brian Johnson     49.43%         01:15:13       69 
  M   27     Ian Strodder     49.21%         01:15:33       65 
  M   28     Alan Pilling   M55   57.49%         01:17:11       48 
  M   29     Andrew Cunningham     48.16%         01:17:12       48 
  M   30     Brian Brough   M65   65.40%         01:17:43       43 
  M   31     John Norris     47.22%         01:18:44       34 

  M   DNF     Robert Moore   U20M     -    
  M   DNF     Tim Glover       -    
  F   DNF     Lorraine Duke       -    
  F   DNF     Tina Murphy       -