Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 January 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Metropolitan Police Open & Southern Area Championship  
  Location:    Imber Court, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W   80.37%         00:50:57       1007 
  F   2     Estle Viljoen   W35   80.03%         00:51:39       990 
  F   3     Sarah Foster   U20W   80.93%         00:52:29       970 
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W40   69.37%         01:02:18       756 
  F   5     Cath Duhig   W50   71.27%         01:05:44       687 
  F   6     Francoise Fernandez   W55   70.71%         01:09:05       623 
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60   72.39%         01:15:23       511 

  M   1     Nick Ball   U20M   85.55%         00:45:39       855 
  M   2     Steve Hollier   SM   81.39%         00:45:42       853 
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M45   82.55%         00:50:39       660 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M50   81.89%         00:51:55       615 
  M   5     Graham Chapman   M50   81.41%         00:52:13       605 
  M   6     Jim Ball   M40   75.57%         00:52:19       601 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M45   79.06%         00:52:27       597 
  M   8     Andrew Goudie   SM   70.84%         00:52:29       595 
  M   9     Jack Tomlin   U20M   75.07%         00:52:45       586 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M65   96.27%         00:52:48       585 
  M   11     Philip Barnard   U23M   69.52%         00:53:29       562 
  M   12     Carl Lawton   M55   80.75%         00:55:27       497 
  M   13     Andy Cox   M50   76.05%         00:56:51       454 
  M   14     Shaun Lightman   M60   81.35%         00:57:46       427 
  M   15     Paul King   M50   75.04%         00:58:07       417 
  M   16     Peter Hannell   M60   80.44%         00:59:02       391 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60   78.69%         00:59:07       389 
  M   18     Laurence Dordoy   M50   71.10%         00:59:18       383 
  M   19     Peter Cassidy   M65   81.33%         01:00:20       355 
  M   20     Ken Ballam   M65   82.22%         01:00:22       354 
  M   21     Glyn Jones   M60   78.27%         01:00:40       346 
  M   22     Dave Stevens   M65   82.38%         01:01:42       319 
  M   23     Bob Dobson   M60   76.92%         01:01:44       319 
  M   24     Stephen Holliday   M55   70.73%         01:03:18       280 
  M   25     Nolan Simmons   M60   73.24%         01:04:50       245 
  M   26     Brian Sturt   M65   74.46%         01:05:10       238 
  M   27     John Borgars   M55   69.94%         01:05:13       237 
  M   28     David Hoben   M50   63.67%         01:07:54       182 
  M   29     Eric Horwill   M70   76.84%         01:08:43       167 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M65   72.53%         01:10:05       143 
  M   31     Malcolm Brown     52.81%         01:10:24       137 
  M   32     Michael Barnbrook   M60   65.63%         01:11:36       118 

  M   DQ     Dominic King   U23M     -    
  M   DQ     Daniel King   U23M     -    
  M   DQ     Doug Fotheringham   M75     -    
  M   DNF     Dave Sharpe   M50     -    
  M   DNF     Nick Silvester   M50     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Metropolitan Police Open Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Metropolitan Police Open Team     Steyning AC  
  3   Metropolitan Police Open Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   SRWA Team Men     Steyning AC  
  2   SRWA Team Men     Ilford AC  
  3   SRWA Team Men     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   SRWA Team Women     Loughton AC