Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 June 2000      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k  
  Location:    Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Colin Bradley   M40   74.21%     D&S     01:51:13       655 
  M   2     Steve Allwood     69.20%     E&H     01:51:46       647 
  M   3     Brian Adams   M50   77.49%     Leic WC     01:52:35       635 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M45   74.17%     Sheff     01:53:01       628 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M35   68.05%     Cov     01:55:15       597 
  M   6     Nathan Adams     66.51%     Sheff     01:56:17       582 
  M   7     Jeff Tranter     65.22%     Bir     01:58:35       551 
  M   8     Dave Ratcliffe     64.85%     Cov     01:59:16       541 
  M   9     Tony Malone   M45   71.28%     York CIU     01:59:29       538 
  M   10     Alan Ellam   M40   66.70%     Col H     02:02:48       495 
  M   11     Parminder Bhatti   M40   66.83%     Bir     02:03:30       486 
  M   12     Norman Coley     59.86%     Sheff     02:09:13       416 
  M   13     Neale Smith   M40   62.22%     Cov     02:09:40       411 
  M   14     Doug Fotheringham   M70   80.76%     Belg     02:10:26       402 
  M   15     Colin Peter Stapleford   M65   75.64%     Leic WC     02:11:12       393 
  M   16     Kevin Worth     58.95%     B&R     02:11:12       393 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M60   73.94%     E&H     02:12:46       375 
  M   18     Les Scrivens   M55   69.63%     Worc     02:14:07       360 
  M   19     Terry Morris   M55   66.17%     Cov     02:16:17       337 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M55   65.59%     Bir     02:17:29       325 
  M   21     Sean Pender   M45   61.18%     E&H     02:18:06       318 
  M   22     Mark Byrne   M35   57.41%     Sheff     02:18:41       312 
  M   23     Edwin Grocock   M75   80.85%     Sheff     02:19:36       303 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M65   72.39%     D&S     02:20:15       296 
  M   25     Bill Rawlins   M65   71.06%     B&R     02:21:14       287 
  M   26     Denis Withers   M70   76.54%     Bir     02:21:17       286 
  M   27     Keith Batten     53.99%     D&S     02:23:15       267 
  M   28     Karl Abolins   M70   76.42%     Bir     02:23:29       265 
  M   29     John Culshaw Sr.   M60   66.62%     Tam     02:25:48       244 
  M   30     John Sturgess   M55   63.91%     Leic WC     02:26:08       241 
  M   31     Tony Kent   M60   64.49%     Leic WC     02:29:04       215 
  M   32     John Marshall   M60   64.50%     Worc     02:32:12       190 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Open Team     City of Sheffield AC  
  2   Open Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  3   Open Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Open Team     Leicester WC  
  5   Open Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Vets Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Vets Team     City of Sheffield AC  
  3   Vets Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Vets Team     Leicester WC