Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 April 2002      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Grand Prix + Commonwealth Games Trial  
  Location:    Salford Quays, Manchester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Gillian O Sullivan   SW   94.36%     WORLD IRL     01:29:53       1181 
  F   2     Kjersti Plaetzer     93.06%     WORLD NOR     01:31:08       1167 
  F   3     Lisa Kehler   W35   86.29%     WORLD GBR     01:39:13       1078 
  F   4     Niobe Menendez   W35   85.63%     WORLD ESP     01:39:59       1070 
  F   5     Estle Viljoen   SW   81.37%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:44:16       1025 
  F   6     Sharon Tonks   SW   80.63%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:45:21       1013 
  F   7     Sara-Jane Cattermole   SW   79.96%     WORLD GBR/SCT     01:46:04       1006 
  F   8     Karen Ratcliffe   W40   82.74%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:46:35       1001 
  F   9     Kim Braznell   W45   87.03%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:46:53       998 
  F   10     Katherine Horwill   SW   77.17%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:49:54       967 
  F   11     Jo Hesketh   SW   76.69%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:50:45       958 
  F   12     Bridget Kaneen   W35   71.66%     WORLD GBR/IOM     01:59:58       867 

  M   1     Erik Tysse   U23M   89.26%     WORLD NOR     01:26:39       1068 
  M   2     Andy Penn   M35   89.70%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:27:06       1059 
  M   3     Sean Albert     87.93%     WORLD USA     01:27:58       1043 
  M   4     John Nunn   SM   87.45%     WORLD USA     01:28:27       1034 
  M   5     Curt Clausen     86.23%     WORLD USA     01:29:42       1011 
  M   6     Philip Dunn     84.96%     WORLD USA     01:31:02       987 
  M   7     Dominic King   U20M   86.85%     WORLD GBR     01:32:23       962 
  M   8     Mathew Hales   U23M   83.00%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:33:11       948 
  M   9     Steve Partington   M35   83.98%     WORLD GBR/IOM     01:33:23       945 
  M   10     Don Bearman   M35   82.37%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:35:13       913 
  M   11     Nathan Adams     80.46%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:36:08       897 
  M   12     Marcel van Gemert     77.33%     WORLD NLD     01:40:01       831 
  M   13     Mark Williams   M35   77.24%     WORLD GBR/WLS     01:41:59       798 
  M   14     Steve Arnold   M35   73.52%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:47:41       708 
  M   15     Chris Berwick   M55   80.71%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:51:44       647 

  F   DQ     Jane Gibson (Kennaugh)   SW   WORLD GBR/IOM   -    
  F   DQ     Catherine Charnock     WORLD GBR/ENG   -    
  M   DQ     Andi Drake   M35   WORLD GBR/ENG   -    
  M   DQ     Daniel King   U20M   WORLD GBR   -    
  M   DQ     Darrell Stone   SM   WORLD GBR/ENG   -    
  F   DNF     Marie Jackson   W40   WORLD GBR/IOM   -    
  F   DNF     Ann McGill     WORLD IRL   -    
  F   DNF     Olive Loughnane   SW   WORLD IRL   -    
  M   DNF     Jeffrey Cassin   SM   WORLD IRL   -    
  M   DNF     Alan Callow   M55   WORLD GBR/IOM   -    
  M   DNF     Andrew Parker     WORLD GBR/ENG   -    
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM   WORLD GBR/ENG   -    
  M   DNF     Pat Ryan     WORLD IRL   -    
  M   DNF     Colin Griffin   U23M   WORLD IRL   -