Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 March 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Molly Barnett 2006 & Inter County Championships  
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sarah Foster   U20W   79.38%         00:25:32       928 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   77.30%         00:25:50       913 
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   80.11%         00:26:18       890 
  F   4     Kathryn Granger   U17W   76.91%         00:27:01       854 
  F   5     Holly Smith   U17W   73.51%         00:28:16       794 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   75.29%         00:29:38       731 
  F   7     Keera Rayment   U17W   69.02%         00:29:44       727 
  F   8     Kim Howard   W45   73.39%         00:30:08       709 
  F   9     Karen Davies   W40   70.17%         00:30:14       704 
  F   10     Holly Williams   U17W   67.32%         00:30:29       692 
  F   11     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.40%         00:30:49       679 
  F   12     Kate Percival   U17W   63.27%         00:32:26       609 
  F   13     Laura Matkin     59.82%         00:33:04       584 
  F   14     Francoise Fernandez   W55   70.47%         00:33:13       578 
  F   15     Marie Marshall   W40   62.30%         00:34:03       544 
  F   16     Sue Rey   W45   62.93%         00:34:33       526 
  F   17     Jill Langford   W65   75.94%         00:35:04       506 
  F   18     Pam Horwill   W70   79.06%         00:36:11       465 
  F   19     Pam Ficken   W60   68.47%         00:37:53       406 
  F   20     Mandy Clarke     51.54%         00:38:23       389 
  F   21     Beryl Chapman   W70   73.25%         00:40:18       328 

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   78.81%         00:25:09       571 
  M   2     Mark O Kane   U17M   76.96%         00:25:16       562 
  M   3     Mark Pratt   U17M   69.40%         00:28:01       383 
  M   4     Tom Bosworth   U17M   64.76%         00:29:32       298 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Unett Cup - Womens Team      
  2   Unett Cup - Womens Team