Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 March 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Molly Barnett 2006 & Inter County Championships  
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   82.83%         00:50:39       1013 

  M   1     Nick Ball   U20M   89.51%         00:43:38       941 
  M   2     Steve Hollier   SM   83.05%         00:44:50       889 
  M   3     Ben Wears   U17M   87.29%         00:46:07       836 
  M   4     Andi Drake   M40   85.02%         00:46:08       835 
  M   5     Mark Williams   M40   84.02%         00:46:41       813 
  M   6     Scott Davis   SM   78.86%         00:47:13       791 
  M   7     Nick Silvester   M50   84.07%         00:50:09       679 
  M   8     Simon Hambridge   U20M   77.29%         00:50:32       665 
  M   9     Jim Ball   M40   77.92%         00:51:08       643 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M40   77.04%         00:51:19       636 
  M   11     Jack Tomlin   U20M   76.52%         00:51:45       621 
  M   12     Steve Uttley   M45   80.03%         00:51:49       618 
  M   13     Christopher Hobbs   M50   78.85%         00:53:28       562 
  M   14     Mark Wall   M45   77.83%         00:53:43       554 
  M   15     Peter Ryan   M50   77.15%         00:55:06       509 
  M   16     John Constandinou   SM   68.00%         00:55:07       508 
  M   17     Chris Berwick   M55   81.92%         00:55:41       490 
  M   18     Carl Lawton   M55   81.03%         00:55:46       488 
  M   19     Ed Shillabeer   M65   81.81%         00:59:59       365 
  M   20     Colin Bradley   M50   69.78%         01:00:25       353 
  M   21     Tony Collins   M60   78.47%         01:00:31       350 
  M   22     Paul Hayden   M45   66.11%         01:02:13       307 
  M   23     Peter Boszko   M55   69.97%         01:03:25       278 
  M   24     Neale Smith   M45   64.69%         01:03:35       274 
  M   25     Bob Austin   M55   71.68%         01:03:38       273 
  M   26     Dave Fall   M60   73.04%         01:03:41       272 
  M   27     John Borgars   M55   69.57%         01:05:34       229 
  M   28     Peter Cassidy   M65   71.97%         01:08:11       177 
  M   29     Julian Barnett   M40   57.37%         01:10:00       144 
  M   30     Eric Horwill   M70   72.99%         01:12:20       107 
  M   31     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.29%         01:13:01       97 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Senior Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Senior Mens Team      
  3   Senior Mens Team