Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    RWA/UKA Championships  
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   86.05%     Redcar     01:38:34       1085 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   74.43%     Hill     02:12:54       747 
  F   3     Julie Bellfield   W35   62.52%     Hale     02:18:59       693 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W45   63.20%     Leic WC     02:31:36       589 

  M   1     Andy Penn   M40   83.98%     Nun     01:35:24       909 
  M   2     Peter Kaneen   M45   82.54%     Manx     01:40:46       818 
  M   3     Steve Hollier   SM   75.55%     W&B     01:42:29       790 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   75.24%     Ilf     01:43:03       781 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   74.60%     Nun     01:49:48       676 
  M   6     Phil Williams   M40   72.22%     E&H     01:54:17       611 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   91.70%     Phoe     01:54:52       602 
  M   8     Dennis Jackson   M60   82.67%     York CIU     01:55:08       598 
  M   9     John Constandinou   SM   67.20%     Bir     01:55:54       588 
  M   10     Christopher Hobbs   M50   75.50%     M&M     01:56:30       579 
  M   11     Steve Uttley   M45   73.36%     Ilf     01:57:01       572 
  M   12     Mark Hambridge   U20M   67.46%     Nun     01:58:56       546 
  M   13     Ed Shillabeer   M65   81.67%     Lon V     02:04:19       476 
  M   14     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.74%     Ilf     02:05:05       466 
  M   15     Mark Byrne   M45   66.38%     York CIU     02:06:17       451 
  M   16     Mark Wall   M50   67.35%     Leic WC     02:08:29       425 
  M   17     Tony Collins   M60   75.66%     Bir     02:09:45       410 
  M   18     Bob Dobson   M60   75.11%     Ilf     02:10:42       399 
  M   19     Peter Hannell   M60   73.75%     Sy WC     02:13:06       372 
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70   78.62%     E&H     02:13:59       362 
  M   21     Nolan Simmons   M60   71.09%     Sy WC     02:18:05       318 
  M   22     Dave Fall   M60   69.15%     Bir     02:19:02       308 
  M   23     Brian Sturt   M65   71.26%     E&H     02:20:50       290 
  M   24     Martin Oldfield   M65   71.03%     Leic WC     02:24:39       254 
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M70   71.28%     E&H     02:27:46       226 
  M   26     David Hoben   M50   59.81%     Sy WC     02:29:31       211 
  M   27     Eric Horwill   M70   70.76%     D&S     02:37:11       152 

  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35   York CIU   -    
  M   DQ     Stephen Crane   SM   Sy WC   -    
  M   DQ     Colin Turner   M60   Nun   -    
  M   DQ     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   Leic WC   -    
  M   DQ     Andrew Cross     Phoe   -    
  F   DQ     Estle Viljoen   W35   HW   -    
  M   DNF     Mark Williams   M40   Tam   10000 metres   00:00:00    
  F   DNF     Lisa Kehler   W40   W&B   10000 metres   00:00:00    
  F   DNF     Katie Stones   U23W   KuH   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Mens Team     York CIU RWC  
  7   Mens Team     Leicester WC