Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 4  
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W       Schools     00:09:50      
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U17W       Schools     00:10:07      
  F   3     Natalie Myers   U17W       Schools     00:10:16      
  F   4     Holly Smith   U17W       Schools     00:10:36      
  F   5     Gabrielle Terry   U17W       Schools     00:10:47      
  F   6     Keera Rayment   U20W       Schools     00:11:22      
  F   7     Lauren Gimson   U17W       Schools     00:11:33      
  F   8     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W       Schools     00:11:34      
  F   9     Vicky Moore         Schools     00:12:47      
  F   10     Caitlin Akers   U15W       Schools     00:13:52      
  F   11     Emma Achurch   U11W       Schools     00:14:14      
  F   12     Chelsea Monk   U13W       Schools     00:14:22      
  F   13     Fiona Brown   U11W       Schools     00:14:23      
  F   14     Maria Walker   U13W       Schools     00:14:30      
  F   15     Elisha Stephen         Schools     00:14:50      
  F   16     Martha Gimson         Schools     00:15:03      
  F   17     Megan Smith         Schools     00:15:27      
  F   18     Gwennan Jones         Schools     00:15:51      
  F   19     Aimee Holloway         Schools     00:15:53      
  F   20     Eve Thompson         Schools     00:17:06      

  M   1     Mark Pratt   U17M       Schools     00:10:08      
  M   2     Tyler Bower   U15M       Schools     00:11:17      
  M   3     Eddie Brebner   U15M       Schools     00:11:17      
  M   4     Charles Gill   U15M       Schools     00:11:56      
  M   5     Ashley Riches   U17M       Schools     00:12:06      
  M   6     Thomas Wagg         Schools     00:14:21      
  M   7     Blake Johnson         Schools     00:14:44      
  M   8     Toby Howgill         Schools     00:15:07      
  M   9     Callum Bloxham         Schools     00:15:27      
  M   10     Harrison Stephen         Schools     00:15:31      
  M   11     Fergus Jeffs         Schools     00:15:40      
  M   12     Joshua Amiss         Schools     00:15:40      
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM       Schools     00:15:53      
  M   14     Shaun Cohen   U15M       Schools     00:15:53      
  M   15     Harry Birch         Schools     00:15:57      
  M   16     Adam Timson         Schools     00:17:10      
  M   17     Harry Sayers         Schools     00:17:12