Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   75.38%     B'Hth     00:27:34       828 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   74.00%     Ton     00:28:54       764 
  F   3     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.67%     Ton     00:32:38       602 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   86.70%     AFD     00:23:51       668 
  M   2     Mark Easton   M40   79.74%     Sy WC     00:24:17       634 
  M   3     Andrew Goudie   SM   72.48%     Belg     00:24:47       597 
  M   4     Jack Tomlin   U20M   75.96%     Dartf     00:24:50       594 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   78.55%     Ilf     00:25:53       519 
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50   79.07%     M&M     00:26:09       501 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.52%     Phoe     00:26:47       459 
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50   76.63%     Ilf     00:27:27       417 
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55   80.82%     Belg     00:27:29       415 
  M   10     Laurence Dordoy   M50   75.24%     Ilf     00:27:29       415 
  M   11     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.64%     Ton     00:27:29       415 
  M   12     Stephen Crane   SM   64.68%     Sy WC     00:27:46       398 
  M   13     Michael Silvester   U15M   69.38%     AFD     00:28:34       351 
  M   14     Peter Hannell   M60   79.96%     Sy WC     00:29:14       313 
  M   15     Paul King   M55   73.09%     Belg     00:29:33       298 
  M   16     Liam Baldwin   U17M   66.96%     Ton     00:29:36       295 
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M65   79.03%     Ilf     00:29:54       280 
  M   18     James Cotterill   U17M   62.86%     Ton     00:30:56       230 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60   73.52%     Sy WC     00:31:08       221 
  M   20     Stephen Holliday   M55   67.25%     M&M     00:32:43       156 
  M   21     Michael Barnbrook   M60   67.99%     Sarnia     00:34:01       110 
  M   22     Dave Ainsworth   M55   59.87%     Ilf     00:36:45       41