Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   80.05%         00:25:03       953 
  F   2     Sophie Hales   U23W   77.48%         00:25:32       928 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   76.35%         00:27:13       844 
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   U20W   72.90%         00:27:28       832 
  F   5     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   74.17%         00:28:01       806 
  F   6     Natalie Myers   U17W   73.73%         00:28:11       797 
  F   7     Diane Bradley   W45   73.20%         00:29:13       749 
  F   8     Maureen Noel   W40   69.72%         00:30:11       706 
  F   9     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   74.24%         00:30:37       687 
  F   10     Kim Howard   W50   68.72%         00:32:28       608 
  F   11     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.35%         00:32:48       594 

  M   1     Matthew Halliday   U17M   78.35%     Cov     00:24:49       595 
  M   2     Mark O Kane   U17M   77.98%     Cov     00:24:56       586 
  M   3     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   75.51%     Cov     00:25:45       528 
  M   4     Mark Pratt   U17M   69.94%         00:27:48       396 
  M   5     Liam Baldwin   U17M   65.99%         00:30:02       272 
  M   6     Robert Thomas     58.78%         00:30:33       248 
  M   7     Ben Casey   U17M   62.52%         00:31:06       222 
  M   8     James Cotterill   U17M   61.08%         00:31:50       191 
  M   9     Peter Bilson   SM   41.62%         00:43:09       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Womens Team      
  2   Combined Womens Team      
  3   Combined Womens Team      
  1   U17 Mens Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers