Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 3  
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Natalie Myers   U17W       Schools     00:10:22      
  F   2     Holly Smith   U17W       Schools     00:10:26      
  F   3     Rachel Woolley   U17W       Schools     00:10:44      
  F   4     Lauren Gimson   U17W       Schools     00:10:47      
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W       Schools     00:11:00      
  F   6     Danya Sarayeh   U15W       Schools     00:11:37      
  F   7     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W       Schools     00:11:46      
  F   8     Rosie Mawer         Schools     00:12:08      
  F   9     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W       Schools     00:12:26      
  F   10     Claire Humphrey         Schools     00:13:13      
  F   11     Emma Achurch   U11W       Schools     00:13:44      
  F   12     Caitlin Akers   U15W       Schools     00:13:48      
  F   13     Fiona Brown   U11W       Schools     00:13:55      
  F   14     Martha Gimson         Schools     00:15:17      
  F   15     Gwennan Jones         Schools     00:15:52      
  F   16     Aimee Holloway         Schools     00:16:06      
  F   17     Maria Walker   U13W       Schools     00:16:42      
  F   18     Eve Thompson         Schools     00:17:12      
  F   19     Keira Madine         Schools     00:17:56      
  F   20     Lizzie Berry         Schools     00:18:16      

  M   1     Mark Pratt   U17M       Schools     00:10:13      
  M   2     Tom Soady         Schools     00:10:47      
  M   3     Matthew Duncan         Schools     00:10:49      
  M   4     Ashley Rutherford         Schools     00:11:02      
  M   5     Tyler Bower   U15M       Schools     00:11:46      
  M   6     Ashley Riches   U17M       Schools     00:12:20      
  M   7     Peter Bilson   SM       Schools     00:13:45      
  M   8     Chris Johnson         Schools     00:13:48      
  M   9     Blake Johnson         Schools     00:14:23      
  M   10     Callum Bloxham         Schools     00:14:23      
  M   11     Toby Howgill         Schools     00:15:20      
  M   12     Harrison Stephen         Schools     00:15:42      
  M   13     Fergus Jeffs         Schools     00:15:51      
  M   14     Joshua Amiss         Schools     00:16:02      
  M   15     Harry Sayers         Schools     00:17:25      
  M   16     Adam Timson         Schools     00:17:50      
  M   17     Ben Timson         Schools     00:17:51